Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Tue. 1 at McDaniel Final L, 3-0
  15-25, 13-25, 12-25
Fri. 4 vs. Hood @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-21, 25-20
  vs. Methodist @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  19-25, 28-30, 20-25
Sat. 5 vs. Mary Baldwin @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
  25-21, 25-19, 21-25, 25-22
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  23-25, 16-25, 18-25
Tue. 8 at Dickinson Final L, 3-2
  23-25, 25-21, 16-25, 25-23, 10-15
Thu. 10 Gallaudet Final L, 3-0
  13-25, 21-25, 13-25
Sat. 12 at Penn St.-Abington Final W, 3-0
  25-20, 25-19, 25-22
  vs. Summit (Pa) @ Abington, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-9, 25-9
Wed. 16 Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 3-2
  25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 21-25, 15-11
Thu. 17 at Alvernia Final L, 3-1
  23-25, 25-27, 25-22, 17-25
Sat. 19 Wesley Final L, 3-2
  17-25, 25-20, 25-20, 18-25, 5-15
  Cedar Crest Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-11, 25-14
Tue. 22 Catholic * Final L, 3-0
  21-25, 11-25, 11-25
Thu. 24 Washington (Md.) Final L, 3-1
  16-25, 20-25, 25-21, 16-25
Sat. 26 at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy * Final L, 3-2
  19-25, 25-21, 25-14, 20-25, 8-15
  vs. Scranton * @ Kings Point, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  20-25, 18-25, 25-19, 15-25
Wed. 30 Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  22-25, 25-27, 25-23, 25-22, 8-15
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Juniata * @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  13-25, 14-25, 19-25
  at Susquehanna * Final L, 3-0
  10-25, 7-25, 22-25
Wed. 7 Lancaster Bible Final W, 3-1
  25-20, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22
Sat. 10 vs. Keystone @ Baltimore, Md. Final L, 3-1
  21-25, 25-23, 18-25, 22-25
Tue. 13 at Albright Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-15
Thu. 15 Penn St.-Mont Alto Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-21, 25-17
Sat. 17 vs. Moravian * @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-0
  25-27, 12-25, 14-25
  vs. Elizabethtown * @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-0
  22-25, 19-25, 22-25
Sat. 24 at Misericordia Final L, 3-1
  9-25, 25-17, 22-25, 18-25
  vs. Arcadia @ Dallas, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  25-22, 22-25, 11-25, 18-25
Tue. 27 at Hood Final L, 3-2
  25-23, 25-14, 16-25, 18-25, 14-16
Thu. 29 at Trinity Washington Final W, 3-0
  25-6, 25-8, 25-12
 
September
Fri. 2 at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  2016 Eastern Mennonite Invitational
Sat. 3 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  vs. Salem @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  2016 Eastern Mennonite Invitational
Wed. 7 Dickinson Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 Rosemont Final W, 3-0
Tue. 13 at Shenandoah Final L, 3-0
Thu. 15 at Penn St.-Berks Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 Wesley Final L, 3-0
Thu. 22 McDaniel Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Elizabethtown * @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Landmark Weekend #1
  at Moravian * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 Catholic * Final L, 3-0
  Scranton * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Gallaudet Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 Marywood Final L, 3-2
  Hood Final W, 3-1
Wed. 12 Immaculata Final W, 3-1
Sat. 15 at Juniata * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Susquehanna * @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at York (Pa.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Frostburg, Md. Final L, 3-0
  at Frostburg St. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Lancaster Bible Final L, 3-0
Thu. 27 at Notre Dame (Md.) Final W, 4-1
Sat. 29 vs. Bryn Mawr @ Abington, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  at Penn St.-Abington Final W, 3-2
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Cabrini @ Norfolk, VA Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. St. Catherine @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
Tue. 5 Washington (Md.) Final L, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Alvernia @ Westminster, Md. Final L, 3-2
Sat. 9 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Westminster, Md. Final L, 3-1
  at McDaniel Final L, 3-0
Wed. 13 Gwynedd Mercy Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Bryn Mawr @ Baltimore, MD Final W, 3-0
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 3-0
Tue. 19 at Immaculata Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 vs. Shenandoah @ Arlington, Va. Final L, 3-1
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Susquehanna * @ Scranton, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Conference Tri-Match
  at Scranton * Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Conference Tri-Match
 
October
Wed. 11 at Wesley Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Catholic * Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Weekend No. 2
  vs. Juniata * @ Washington, D.C Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Tri-Match at Catholic in Washington DC
Wed. 18 Lancaster Bible Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-2
Tue. 24 Gallaudet Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 Moravian * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Elizabethtown * @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-0
  Landmark Weekend No. 3
  vs. Catholic * @ Towson, Md. Final W, 3-2
  Landmark Weekend No. 3
  Elizabethtown * Final L, 3-0
  Athletes for Athletes Event
* Conference
Bold team: Home event