Goucher College Swim Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:19 PM 11/3/2007 Page 1
Catholic University - 11/3/2007
 
Results
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 1-1 CUA B 4:15.20 11
1) Gaynor, Sean 2) Miller, Luke
3) Nolan, Jim 4) Torrez, Theo
31.78 1:04.41 32.54 1:08.12
29.82 1:04.61 27.55 58.06
--- 1- CUA A X4:02.39
1) Finnegan, Dan 2) Shelton, Brian
3) Kalna, Andrew 4) Pierce, Ray
30.28 1:02.25 30.16 1:05.30
26.65 59.01 26.45 55.83
--- 1- GC A X4:18.19
1) Polonchak, Michael 16 2) Ambrosio, Mike 15
3) Verin, Sasha 17 4) McDonald, Mac 18
33.36 1:09.18 33.71 1:14.15
26.32 58.71 27.08 56.15
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Cummings, Chris CUA 12:14.78 9
31.75 35.36 36.33 36.91
37.53 37.17 37.42 37.11
37.07 37.40 37.13 36.64
37.42 36.85 37.35 37.13
37.21 37.14 37.30 36.56
--- 1- Caldwell, John CUA X11:56.02
31.42 34.62 36.01 36.10
37.01 37.08 37.08 36.74
36.38 36.59 36.73 36.58
36.61 36.75 36.25 35.45
35.90 35.47 35.22 32.03
--- 1- Connelly, Sean CUA X12:14.89
31.23 35.21 36.34 37.02
37.46 37.32 38.03 37.07
37.13 37.38 37.61 37.47
36.83 37.53 37.76 37.37
38.57 37.29 36.16 34.11
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Jones, Brian CUA 1:51.98 9
26.62 28.55 28.59 28.22
2 1-2 Verin, Sasha 17 GC 2:01.04 4
27.35 29.83 31.81 32.05
--- 1- Murphy, Sean CUA X1:55.34
26.01 29.15 29.91 30.27
--- 1- Torrez, Theo CUA X2:11.37
29.70 32.17 34.47 35.03
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Finnegan, Dan CUA 23.67 9
2 1-2 McDonald, Mac 18 GC 24.79 4
3 1-3 Myles, Devin GC 25.96 3
4 1-4 Polonchak, Michael 16 GC 26.04 2
--- 1- Pierce, Ray CUA X25.43
--- 1- Monroe, Josh CUA X26.16
 
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Shelton, Brian CUA 2:13.22 9
30.01 36.81 36.25 30.15
2 1-2 Ambrosio, Mike 15 GC 2:36.80 4
33.19 41.43 43.10 39.08
--- 1- Kalna, Andrew CUA X2:17.34
28.57 36.22 40.53 32.02
--- 1- Walker, Rory CUA X2:26.93
30.06 38.87 42.77 35.23
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Murphy, Sean CUA 58.30 9
27.48 30.82
2 1-2 Verin, Sasha 17 GC 59.66 4
27.96 31.70
--- 1- Kalna, Andrew CUA X59.32
27.54 31.78
--- 1- Walker, Rory CUA X1:04.88
30.64 34.24
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Jones, Brian CUA 51.26 9
24.93 26.33
2 1-2 McDonald, Mac 18 GC 56.03 4
27.54 28.49
3 1-3 Myles, Devin GC 1:01.68 3
30.00 31.68
4 1-4 Ambrosio, Mike 15 GC 1:03.44 2
30.30 33.14
--- 1- Monroe, Josh CUA DQ
28.74 30.10
--- 1- Miller, Luke CUA DQ
27.72 28.84
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Nolan, Jim CUA 1:05.48 9
31.90 33.58
2 1-2 Polonchak, Michael 16 GC 1:11.05 4
34.90 36.15
--- 1- Finnegan, Dan CUA X1:01.07
29.99 31.08
--- 1- Gaynor, Sean CUA X1:03.06
31.69 31.37
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Verin, Sasha 17 GC 5:38.31 9
29.35 31.76 33.44 34.18
35.06 35.36 35.36 34.60
35.18 34.02
2 1-2 Cummings, Chris CUA 5:54.06 4
31.28 34.75 36.10 36.28
36.08 36.09 35.95 36.38
36.20 34.95
 
(Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
3 1-3 McDonald, Mac 18 GC 5:56.46 3
32.69 35.35 37.03 37.79
37.62 37.13 35.95 35.79
34.47 32.64
4 1-4 Connelly, Sean CUA 5:57.22 2
31.30 34.92 37.49 37.15
37.49 37.35 37.27 36.10
35.77 32.38
5 1-5 Torrez, Theo CUA 6:07.30 1
32.47 35.96 37.10 37.42
38.20 38.39 37.68 36.77
37.58 35.73
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Shelton, Brian CUA 1:06.10 9
31.23 34.87
2 1-2 Polonchak, Michael 16 GC 1:15.31 4
33.97 41.34
3 1-3 Ambrosio, Mike 15 GC 1:16.15 3
35.93 40.22
--- 1- Miller, Luke CUA X1:06.81
32.71 34.10
--- 1- Nolan, Jim CUA X1:16.45
36.12 40.33
--- 1- Myles, Devin GC DQ
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 1-1 CUA A 3:37.01 11
1) Murphy, Sean 2) Monroe, Josh
3) Pierce, Ray 4) Jones, Brian
25.58 53.05 27.09 57.28
25.70 55.25 24.30 51.43
--- 1- GC A X3:53.45
1) Verin, Sasha 17 2) McDonald, Mac 18
3) Myles, Devin 4) Polonchak, Michael 16
25.79 54.73 27.61 57.84
29.08 1:00.67 28.13 1:00.21
--- 1- CUA B X3:58.68
1) Caldwell, John 2) Connelly, Sean
3) Gaynor, Sean 4) Cummings, Chris
26.03 55.16 28.94 1:02.42
28.41 1:00.50 28.69 1:00.60