Goucher College Swim Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:09 PM 11/10/2007 Page 1
Gallaudet University 2007 - 11/3/2007
 
Results
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 1-1 GU A 2:35.09 11
1) Anderson, Clayton 2) Lopez, A
3) DeShaw, Tyler 4) Khorsandi, Shmuel
41.60 40.66 32.59 40.24
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 McDonald, Mac 21 GC 12:29.66 9
32.43 36.01 37.60 37.72
38.13 38.45 38.77 38.82
38.63 39.24 38.51 37.85
39.14 38.34 37.52 38.48
37.37 38.01 37.24 31.40
2 1-2 Lopez, A GU 15:04.93 4
35.78 40.17 41.71 44.17
44.47 45.26 45.75 46.00
46.41 46.77 46.40 47.10
46.24 48.13 48.14 47.61
47.33 46.60 45.81 45.08
3 1-3 Cohen, Scott GU 16:23.40 3
40.34 47.08 50.12 47.79
50.26 49.92 49.26 48.97
49.17 50.07 50.16 51.75
51.05 52.34 51.30 50.50
51.73 50.97 48.31 42.31
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 McGowan, James GU 2:01.45 9
2 1-2 Polonchak, Michael 19 GC 2:07.20 4
3 1-3 DiDonna, Daniel GU 2:12.42 3
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Hubbs, Michael GU 24.00 9
2 1-2 McDonald, Mac 21 GC 24.61 4
3 1-3 Myles, Devin GC 25.74 3
4 1-4 Khorsandi, Shmuel GU 47.47 2
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Verin, Sasha 20 GC 2:16.20 9
27.51 35.88 40.92 31.89
2 1-2 Kobylarz, Ryan GU 2:29.09 4
30.79 36.52 44.32 37.46
3 1-3 DeShaw, Tyler GU 2:40.32 3
32.25 42.09 47.64 38.34
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Verin, Sasha 20 GC 1:00.76 9
28.20 32.56
2 1-2 DeShaw, Tyler GU 1:06.30 4
30.84 35.46
3 1-3 Cohen, Scott GU 1:31.15 3
41.35 49.80
 
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 McGowan, James GU 51.60 9
24.78 26.82
2 1-2 Kobylarz, Ryan GU 55.69 4
26.68 29.01
3 1-3 Myles, Devin GC 1:00.26 3
28.64 31.62
4 1-4 Ambrosio, Mike 19 GC 1:00.89 2
28.75 32.14
5 1-5 Khorsandi, Shmuel GU 1:41.20 1
49.74 51.46
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Hubbs, Michael GU 1:01.80 9
29.72 32.08
2 1-2 Polonchak, Michael 19 GC 1:08.90 4
33.47 35.43
3 1-3 Anderson, Clayton GU 1:28.26 3
41.87 46.39
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 McDonald, Mac 21 GC 5:59.28 9
31.78 34.79 35.53 36.55
37.25 36.29 36.44 37.43
37.13 36.09
2 1-2 DiDonna, Daniel GU 6:09.92 4
31.19 35.65 37.02 37.70
37.59 37.58 38.35 38.79
38.82 37.23
3 1-3 Cohen, Scott GU 8:23.12 3
39.68 50.48 52.93 53.85
52.22 52.28 52.57 51.92
49.85 47.34
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Hubbs, Michael GU 1:06.90 9
31.12 35.78
2 1-2 Ambrosio, Mike 19 GC 1:14.24 4
33.87 40.37
3 1-3 Lopez, A GU 1:21.36 3
38.25 43.11
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 1-1 GC A 1:42.12 11
1) Polonchak, Michael 19 2) Myles, Devin
3) Ambrosio, Mike 19 4) Verin, Sasha 20
25.26 25.57 27.13 24.16
--- 1- GU A X1:38.80
1) McGowan, James 2) Anderson, Clayton
3) DiDonna, Daniel 4) Kobylarz, Ryan
23.15 25.27 26.13 24.25