Licensed to Drew University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 03:31 PM

                      Drew vs Goucher & USMMA - 1/16/2010                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Drew University Swim Team  'A'                              2:05.56    7  

     1) Davis, Selena SR                2) Quintanar, Sofia JR            

     3) Eggert, Kati JR                 4) Root, Lindsay FR               

                  30.76     1:08.99 (38.23)     1:38.46 (29.47)     2:05.56 (27.10)

  2 Goucher College  'A'                                        2:16.19  

     1) Rossi, Laura SR                 2) Baron, Mara SR                 

     3) Adinolfi, Victoria SO           4) Lyon, Rachel FR                

                  36.63     1:15.89 (39.26)     1:45.72 (29.83)     2:16.19 (30.47)

  3 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                             2:19.41  

     1) Holm, Ursula FR                 2) Rattan, Lauren SO              

     3) Peterson, Elizabeth JR          4) Callahan, Lauren FR            

                  37.14     1:13.77 (36.63)     1:50.00 (36.23)     2:19.41 (29.41)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goucher College  'A'                                        1:41.45    7  

     1) Williams, Kyle SO               2) Shalamanov, Georgi SO          

     3) Leonard, Charles FR             4) Rooney, Charles SR             

                  27.23       54.63 (27.40)     1:19.37 (24.74)     1:41.45 (22.08)

  2 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                             1:42.00  

     1) Pearson, Scott SR               2) Kaminski, Peter JR             

     3) Milke, Pavel SR                 4) Woods, Kevin FR                

                  26.55       55.09 (28.54)     1:19.04 (23.95)     1:42.00 (22.96)

  3 Drew University Swim Team  'A'                              1:51.12  

     1) Bakun, Walter FR                2) Baldwin-Beneich, Ulysse FR     

     3) Berube, Damien FR               4) Berstler, Graham SO            

                  27.45       58.88 (31.43)     1:27.78 (28.90)     1:51.12 (23.34)

  4 US Merchant Marine Academy  'B'                             1:52.08  

     1) Krell, Blake FR                 2) Gober, Paul FR                 

     3) O'Connor, James SO              4) Stafford, Chris SR             

                  28.46       59.75 (31.29)     1:27.27 (27.52)     1:52.08 (24.81)

  5 Goucher College  'B'                                        1:55.60  

     1) Wons, Kevin FR                  2) Ambrosio, Mike SR              

     3) Baum, Steve JR                  4) Gaeta, Jordan JR               

                  31.43     1:02.19 (30.76)     1:29.23 (27.04)     1:55.60 (26.37)

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Phillipson-Weiner, Linds  JR GC                            11:38.87   20  

                  32.41     1:07.04 (34.63)     1:41.59 (34.55)     2:15.94 (34.35)

        2:50.57 (34.63)     3:25.08 (34.51)     4:00.40 (35.32)     4:35.64 (35.24)

        5:10.57 (34.93)     5:46.03 (35.46)     6:21.18 (35.15)     6:56.70 (35.52)

        7:32.37 (35.67)     8:07.93 (35.56)     8:43.25 (35.32)     9:18.91 (35.66)

        9:54.34 (35.43)    10:29.65 (35.31)    11:04.69 (35.04)    11:38.87 (34.18)

  2 Lawson, Erika             FR Merchant Marines              11:58.32   17  

                  31.45     1:05.59 (34.14)     1:40.64 (35.05)     2:15.49 (34.85)

        2:50.82 (35.33)     3:26.50 (35.68)     4:01.66 (35.16)     4:36.77 (35.11)

        5:12.10 (35.33)     5:47.82 (35.72)     6:23.68 (35.86)     7:00.65 (36.97)

        7:38.14 (37.49)     8:15.86 (37.72)     8:53.24 (37.38)     9:30.85 (37.61)

       10:08.31 (37.46)    10:45.47 (37.16)    11:22.31 (36.84)    11:58.32 (36.01)

  3 Fabrico, Hillary          SO GC                            13:03.38   16  

                  35.80     1:15.15 (39.35)     1:54.84 (39.69)     2:34.97 (40.13)

        3:15.05 (40.08)     3:54.55 (39.50)     4:34.09 (39.54)     5:13.96 (39.87)

        5:53.83 (39.87)     6:33.51 (39.68)     7:12.99 (39.48)     7:52.44 (39.45)

        8:32.16 (39.72)     9:11.31 (39.15)     9:50.80 (39.49)    10:29.95 (39.15)

       11:09.28 (39.33)    11:48.49 (39.21)    12:26.38 (37.89)    13:03.38 (37.00)

  4 Spriggs, Paula            JR Merchant Marines              13:06.52   15  

                  33.22     1:10.33 (37.11)     1:49.25 (38.92)     2:28.78 (39.53)

        3:08.82 (40.04)     3:48.71 (39.89)     4:28.93 (40.22)     5:09.50 (40.57)

        5:49.59 (40.09)     6:29.97 (40.38)     7:10.70 (40.73)     7:50.83 (40.13)

        8:30.60 (39.77)     9:10.77 (40.17)     9:50.47 (39.70)    10:30.39 (39.92)

       11:10.07 (39.68)    11:49.82 (39.75)    12:29.07 (39.25)    13:06.52 (37.45)

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Albrecht, John            JR Merchant Marines              10:40.27    5  

                  28.01       58.72 (30.71)     1:30.32 (31.60)     2:02.04 (31.72)

        2:33.76 (31.72)     3:06.00 (32.24)     3:38.32 (32.32)     4:10.92 (32.60)

        4:43.57 (32.65)     5:16.15 (32.58)     5:48.78 (32.63)     6:21.73 (32.95)

        6:54.27 (32.54)     7:26.80 (32.53)     7:59.32 (32.52)     8:32.02 (32.70)

        9:04.31 (32.29)     9:36.65 (32.34)    10:08.46 (31.81)    10:40.27 (31.81)

  2 Sindorf, Joshua           FR Merchant Marines              10:42.56    3  

                  27.49       58.05 (30.56)     1:30.06 (32.01)     2:02.51 (32.45)

        2:35.03 (32.52)     3:07.75 (32.72)     3:40.43 (32.68)     4:13.84 (33.41)

        4:46.78 (32.94)     5:19.39 (32.61)     5:52.39 (33.00)     6:25.45 (33.06)

        6:58.08 (32.63)     7:30.06 (31.98)     8:02.82 (32.76)     8:35.67 (32.85)

        9:07.99 (32.32)     9:40.19 (32.20)    10:12.53 (32.34)    10:42.56 (30.03)

  3 Williams, Kyle            SO GC                            10:55.27    1  

                  28.67       59.65 (30.98)     1:31.32 (31.67)     2:12.31 (40.99)

        2:44.61 (32.30)     3:17.01 (32.40)     3:49.46 (32.45)     4:22.03 (32.57)

        4:54.85 (32.82)     5:27.80 (32.95)     6:00.80 (33.00)     6:33.76 (32.96)

        7:06.86 (33.10)     7:39.97 (33.11)     8:13.10 (33.13)     8:46.16 (33.06)

        9:19.08 (32.92)     9:52.12 (33.04)    10:24.43 (32.31)    10:55.27 (30.84)

  4 Fabricant, Jeroen         SO Rangers                       11:55.07  

                  30.23     1:02.71 (32.48)     1:37.38 (34.67)     2:12.73 (35.35)

        2:48.57 (35.84)     3:24.82 (36.25)     3:59.84 (35.02)     4:36.06 (36.22)

        5:12.86 (36.80)     5:50.15 (37.29)     6:27.09 (36.94)     7:05.66 (38.57)

        7:42.19 (36.53)     8:18.89 (36.70)     8:56.11 (37.22)     9:32.66 (36.55)

       10:07.88 (35.22)    10:43.52 (35.64)    11:19.68 (36.16)    11:55.07 (35.39)

  5 Ambrosio, Mike            SR GC                            12:45.64  

                  31.76     1:07.71 (35.95)     1:45.59 (37.88)     2:24.60 (39.01)

        3:02.79 (38.19)     3:42.57 (39.78)     4:21.71 (39.14)     5:01.52 (39.81)

        5:41.58 (40.06)     6:20.74 (39.16)     7:00.08 (39.34)     7:39.59 (39.51)

        8:18.88 (39.29)     8:58.15 (39.27)     9:36.64 (38.49)    10:15.47 (38.83)

       10:53.30 (37.83)    11:31.96 (38.66)    12:09.64 (37.68)    12:45.64 (36.00)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hogstrom, Britt           SR GC                             2:05.11   20  

                  28.68     1:00.56 (31.88)     1:33.47 (32.91)     2:05.11 (31.64)

  2 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines               2:07.92   17  

                  29.39     1:02.08 (32.69)     1:35.27 (33.19)     2:07.92 (32.65)

  3 Davis, Selena             SR Rangers                        2:13.93   16  

                  29.30     1:01.99 (32.69)     1:36.55 (34.56)     2:13.93 (37.38)

  4 Roth, Casey               FR Merchant Marines               2:18.79   15  

                  32.42     1:08.14 (35.72)     1:43.68 (35.54)     2:18.79 (35.11)

  5 Gimenez, Pilar            SR GC                             2:21.60   14  

                  32.38     1:08.08 (35.70)     1:44.05 (35.97)     2:21.60 (37.55)

 -- Baron, Mara               SR GC                            X2:39.62  

                  36.15     1:15.07 (38.92)     1:57.49 (42.42)     2:39.62 (42.13)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Denning, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines               1:50.81    5  

                  24.90       52.84 (27.94)     1:21.42 (28.58)     1:50.81 (29.39)

  2 Heilman, Scott            SR Merchant Marines               1:52.95    3  

                  26.09       54.88 (28.79)     1:23.98 (29.10)     1:52.95 (28.97)

  3 Feniello, John            JR Rangers                        1:57.98    1  

                  26.75       56.91 (30.16)     1:27.55 (30.64)     1:57.98 (30.43)

  4 Wons, Kevin               FR GC                             1:58.63  

                  26.88       56.98 (30.10)     1:28.14 (31.16)     1:58.63 (30.49)

  5 Leonard, Charles          FR GC                             2:04.34  

                  28.25       58.92 (30.67)     1:31.73 (32.81)     2:04.34 (32.61)

  6 Kurose, Ben               FR Rangers                        2:07.41  

                  28.26     1:00.41 (32.15)     1:33.86 (33.45)     2:07.41 (33.55)

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eggert, Kati              JR Rangers                          26.16   20  

  2 Root, Lindsay             FR Rangers                          26.92   17  

  3 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines                 27.18   16  

  4 Wegman, Abigail           FR GC                               29.34   15  

  5 Callahan, Lauren          FR Merchant Marines                 29.45   14  

  6 Lyon, Rachel              FR GC                               31.17   13  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Milke, Pavel              SR Merchant Marines                 22.43    5  

  2 Woods, Kevin              FR Merchant Marines                 23.65    3  

  3 Berstler, Graham          SO Rangers                          23.91    1  

  4 McFadden, Brendan            GC                               24.04  

  5 Myles, Devin              SR GC                               24.94  

  6 Braunstein, Alex          SO Rangers                          25.27  

 -- Boudreau, Matt            FR Rangers                         X26.47  

 -- Torres, Andrew            FR Rangers                         X30.19  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines               2:29.20   20  

                  32.16     1:10.40 (38.24)     1:55.17 (44.77)     2:29.20 (34.03)

  2 Quintanar, Sofia          JR Rangers                        2:35.77   17  

                  34.29     1:14.05 (39.76)     1:59.97 (45.92)     2:35.77 (35.80)

  3 Hasse, Emily              JR GC                             2:37.90   16  

                  33.85     1:15.67 (41.82)     2:01.10 (45.43)     2:37.90 (36.80)

  4 Rossi, Laura              SR GC                             2:53.18   15  

                  41.63     1:23.60 (41.97)     2:15.92 (52.32)     2:53.18 (37.26)

  5 Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines               3:02.48   14  

                  39.35     1:24.38 (45.03)     2:21.41 (57.03)     3:02.48 (41.07)

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Shalamanov, Georgi        SO GC                             2:05.06    5  

                  26.92       58.84 (31.92)     1:35.98 (37.14)     2:05.06 (29.08)

  2 Murphy, John              SR Merchant Marines               2:07.42    3  

                  26.43       58.45 (32.02)     1:37.16 (38.71)     2:07.42 (30.26)

  3 Martinet, Joe             SR Merchant Marines               2:11.22    1  

                  27.48       59.75 (32.27)     1:40.86 (41.11)     2:11.22 (30.36)

  4 Bakun, Walter             FR Rangers                        2:15.35  

                  27.71     1:00.66 (32.95)     1:41.99 (41.33)     2:15.35 (33.36)

  5 Fabricant, Jeroen         SO Rangers                        2:18.36  

                  30.43     1:07.29 (36.86)     1:47.26 (39.97)     2:18.36 (31.10)

  6 Baum, Steve               JR GC                             2:20.83  

                  31.46     1:07.69 (36.23)     1:47.67 (39.98)     2:20.83 (33.16)

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eggert, Kati              JR Rangers                        1:05.53  

                  30.96     1:05.53 (34.57)                                        

  2 Lawson, Erika             FR Merchant Marines               1:05.68  

                  31.70     1:05.68 (33.98)                                        

  3 Adinolfi, Victoria        SO GC                             1:06.63  

                  30.92     1:06.63 (35.71)                                        

  4 Baron, Mara               SR GC                             1:11.54  

                  33.55     1:11.54 (37.99)                                        

  5 Peterson, Elizabeth       JR Merchant Marines               1:29.69  

                  40.02     1:29.69 (49.67)                                        

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rooney, Charles           SR GC                               56.70  

                  26.08       56.70 (30.62)                                        

  2 Minor, Sean               FR Merchant Marines                 58.30  

                  26.86       58.30 (31.44)                                        

  3 Baldwin-Beneich, Ulysse   FR Rangers                          58.80  

                  27.21       58.80 (31.59)                                        

  4 Leonard, Charles          FR GC                               58.81  

                  27.33       58.81 (31.48)                                        

  5 Berube, Damien            FR Rangers                        1:05.07  

                  30.45     1:05.07 (34.62)                                        

  6 O'Connor, James           SO Merchant Marines               1:08.25  

                  29.58     1:08.25 (38.67)                                        

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hogstrom, Britt           SR GC                               56.33  

                  27.03       56.33 (29.30)                                        

  2 Root, Lindsay             FR Rangers                          57.73  

                  28.00       57.73 (29.73)                                        

  3 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines               1:00.94  

                  28.96     1:00.94 (31.98)                                        

  4 Roth, Casey               FR Merchant Marines               1:03.35  

                  30.49     1:03.35 (32.86)                                        

  5 Gimenez, Pilar            SR GC                             1:07.04  

                  31.79     1:07.04 (35.25)                                        

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edler, Jordan             FR Merchant Marines                 49.56  

                  23.52       49.56 (26.04)                                        

  2 Martinet, Joe             SR Merchant Marines                 52.27  

                  25.33       52.27 (26.94)                                        

  3 Berstler, Graham          SO Rangers                          52.35  

                  24.89       52.35 (27.46)                                        

  4 McFadden, Brendan            GC                               53.59  

                  25.39       53.59 (28.20)                                        

  5 Myles, Devin              SR GC                               56.86  

                  26.92       56.86 (29.94)                                        

  6 Boudreau, Matt            FR Rangers                          58.71  

                  27.97       58.71 (30.74)                                        

 -- Krell, Blake              FR Merchant Marines                X53.13  

                  25.16       53.13 (27.97)                                        

 -- Braunstein, Alex          SO Rangers                         X56.83  

                  27.09       56.83 (29.74)                                        

 -- Torres, Andrew            FR Rangers                       X1:09.35  

                  31.19     1:09.35 (38.16)                                        

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davis, Selena             SR Rangers                        1:06.03  

                  31.64     1:06.03 (34.39)                                        

  2 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines               1:10.70  

                  33.76     1:10.70 (36.94)                                        

  3 Wegman, Abigail           FR GC                             1:12.80  

                  34.51     1:12.80 (38.29)                                        

  4 Rossi, Laura              SR GC                             1:18.38  

                  38.83     1:18.38 (39.55)                                        

  5 Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines               1:22.21  

                  40.14     1:22.21 (42.07)                                        

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Williams, Kyle            SO GC                               58.22  

                  28.78       58.22 (29.44)                                        

  2 Pearson, Brad             JR Merchant Marines                 59.44  

                  28.23       59.44 (31.21)                                        

  3 Bakun, Walter             FR Rangers                          59.72  

                  29.02       59.72 (30.70)                                        

  4 Feniello, John            JR Rangers                        1:01.68  

                  30.12     1:01.68 (31.56)                                        

  5 Stafford, Chris           SR Merchant Marines               1:05.18  

                  31.74     1:05.18 (33.44)                                        

  6 Ambrosio, Mike            SR GC                             1:09.84  

                  33.62     1:09.84 (36.22)                                        

 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Phillipson-Weiner, Linds  JR GC                             5:38.53  

                  31.75     1:05.70 (33.95)     1:39.82 (34.12)     2:14.25 (34.43)

        2:48.66 (34.41)     3:22.76 (34.10)     3:56.73 (33.97)     4:31.37 (34.64)

        5:05.93 (34.56)     5:38.53 (32.60)                                        

  2 Callahan, Lauren          FR Merchant Marines               6:20.49  

                  32.16     1:09.08 (36.92)     1:48.03 (38.95)     2:27.98 (39.95)

        3:07.30 (39.32)     3:46.47 (39.17)     4:25.88 (39.41)     5:04.74 (38.86)

        5:44.07 (39.33)     6:20.49 (36.42)                                        

  3 Lyon, Rachel              FR GC                             6:22.63  

                  34.52     1:13.17 (38.65)     1:52.69 (39.52)     2:32.53 (39.84)

        3:11.79 (39.26)     3:51.44 (39.65)     4:29.98 (38.54)     5:09.00 (39.02)

        5:47.02 (38.02)     6:22.63 (35.61)                                        

  4 Spriggs, Paula            JR Merchant Marines               6:31.46  

                  33.71     1:10.92 (37.21)     1:50.19 (39.27)     2:30.15 (39.96)

        3:10.41 (40.26)     3:50.83 (40.42)     4:31.22 (40.39)     5:11.51 (40.29)

        5:51.78 (40.27)     6:31.46 (39.68)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mays, Trevor              SO Merchant Marines               4:50.36  

                  26.19       55.47 (29.28)     1:24.97 (29.50)     1:54.34 (29.37)

        2:24.02 (29.68)     2:53.58 (29.56)     3:23.21 (29.63)     3:52.96 (29.75)

        4:22.50 (29.54)     4:50.36 (27.86)                                        

  2 Seebode, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines               5:26.97  

                  28.97     1:01.95 (32.98)     1:35.22 (33.27)     2:08.49 (33.27)

        2:41.91 (33.42)     3:15.41 (33.50)     3:49.16 (33.75)     4:22.67 (33.51)

        4:55.51 (32.84)     5:26.97 (31.46)                                        

  3 Kurose, Ben               FR Rangers                        5:37.92  

                  29.69     1:02.74 (33.05)     1:36.29 (33.55)     2:10.58 (34.29)

        2:45.38 (34.80)     3:19.74 (34.36)     3:54.60 (34.86)     4:29.90 (35.30)

        5:04.49 (34.59)     5:37.92 (33.43)                                        

  4 Berube, Damien            FR Rangers                        6:12.45  

                  31.69     1:06.30 (34.61)     1:43.30 (37.00)     2:21.83 (38.53)

        3:00.16 (38.33)     3:38.62 (38.46)     4:17.47 (38.85)     4:56.42 (38.95)

        5:34.38 (37.96)     6:12.45 (38.07)                                        

  5 Gaeta, Jordan             JR GC                             6:24.51  

                  33.73     1:12.11 (38.38)     1:51.62 (39.51)     2:30.32 (38.70)

        3:09.24 (38.92)     3:48.14 (38.90)     4:27.56 (39.42)     5:06.71 (39.15)

        5:46.38 (39.67)     6:24.51 (38.13)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines               1:14.72  

                  34.97     1:14.72 (39.75)                                        

  2 Rattan, Lauren            SO Merchant Marines               1:19.34  

                  37.45     1:19.34 (41.89)                                        

  3 Hasse, Emily              JR GC                             1:21.30  

                  38.40     1:21.30 (42.90)                                        

  4 Quintanar, Sofia          JR Rangers                        1:22.61  

                  39.11     1:22.61 (43.50)                                        

  5 Fabrico, Hillary          SO GC                             1:27.78  

                  41.93     1:27.78 (45.85)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kaminski, Peter           JR Merchant Marines               1:02.97  

                  29.66     1:02.97 (33.31)                                        

  2 Shalamanov, Georgi        SO GC                             1:03.42  

                  30.21     1:03.42 (33.21)                                        

  3 Baldwin-Beneich, Ulysse   FR Rangers                        1:10.42  

                  33.08     1:10.42 (37.34)                                        

  4 McFadden, Brendan            GC                             1:11.74  

                  33.66     1:11.74 (38.08)                                        

  5 Fabricant, Jeroen         SO Rangers                        1:12.36  

                  34.45     1:12.36 (37.91)                                        

 -- Gober, Paul               FR Merchant Marines                    DQ  

                  31.81          DQ (36.25)                                        

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goucher College  'A'                                        1:49.03  

     1) Phillipson-Weiner, Lindsey JR   2) Wegman, Abigail FR             

     3) Adinolfi, Victoria SO           4) Hogstrom, Britt SR             

                  27.85       55.77 (27.92)     1:23.55 (27.78)     1:49.03 (25.48)

  2 US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                             1:59.59  

     1) Lawson, Erika FR                2) Roth, Casey FR                 

     3) Peterson, Elizabeth JR          4) Rattan, Lauren SO              

                  28.87       57.42 (28.55)     1:27.61 (30.19)     1:59.59 (31.98)

 -- Drew University Swim Team  'A'                             X1:50.89  

     1) Davis, Selena SR                2) Root, Lindsay FR               

     3) Eggert, Kati JR                 4) Quintanar, Sofia JR            

                  27.55       54.51 (26.96)     1:20.76 (26.25)     1:50.89 (30.13)

 -- Goucher College  'B'                                             DQ  

     1) Baron, Mara SR                  2) Fabrico, Hillary SO            

     3) Gimenez, Pilar SR               4) Hasse, Emily JR                

                  30.73     1:03.80 (33.07)     1:33.12 (29.32)          DQ (28.58)

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goucher College  'A'                                        1:36.73  

     1) Rooney, Charles SR              2) Wons, Kevin FR                 

     3) Baum, Steve JR                  4) Myles, Devin SR                

                  22.91       47.78 (24.87)     1:12.23 (24.45)     1:36.73 (24.50)

  2 Drew University Swim Team  'A'                              1:39.81  

     1) Feniello, John JR               2) Braunstein, Alex SO            

     3) Kurose, Ben FR                  4) Boudreau, Matt FR              

                  24.40       48.96 (24.56)     1:14.66 (25.70)     1:39.81 (25.15)

 -- US Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                            X1:30.56  

     1) Minor, Sean FR                  2) Edler, Jordan FR               

     3) Denning, Andrew JR              4) Vita, Frank SO                 

                  22.57       45.98 (23.41)     1:08.50 (22.52)     1:30.56 (22.06)

 -- US Merchant Marine Academy  'B'                            X1:31.26  

     1) Pearson, Brad JR                2) Murphy, John SR                

     3) Pearson, Scott SR               4) Mays, Trevor SO                

                  22.95       46.90 (23.95)     1:09.63 (22.73)     1:31.26 (21.63)

 -- Drew University Swim Team  'B'                             X1:42.61  

     1) Bakun, Walter FR                2) Baldwin-Beneich, Ulysse FR     

     3) Berstler, Graham SO             4) Torres, Andrew FR              

                  24.34       48.79 (24.45)     1:12.98 (24.19)     1:42.61 (29.63)

 

Event 23  Mixed 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines              X4:17.29  

                  26.29       56.28 (29.99)     1:28.09 (31.81)     2:00.14 (32.05)

        2:38.81 (38.67)     3:17.39 (38.58)     3:47.20 (29.81)     4:17.29 (30.09)

 -- Mann, Nicholas            FR Merchant Marines              X4:26.43  

                  26.61       58.10 (31.49)     1:32.33 (34.23)     2:07.03 (34.70)

        2:44.14 (37.11)     3:23.20 (39.06)     3:55.05 (31.85)     4:26.43 (31.38)

 -- Chester, Nicholas            Merchant Marines              X4:29.22  

                  28.01     1:00.89 (32.88)     1:35.43 (34.54)     2:09.65 (34.22)

        2:48.07 (38.42)     3:27.81 (39.74)     3:58.24 (30.43)     4:29.22 (30.98)

 -- Scott, Chris              FR Merchant Marines              X4:30.20  

                  28.51     1:02.06 (33.55)     1:37.52 (35.46)     2:12.59 (35.07)

        2:50.31 (37.72)     3:28.78 (38.47)     4:00.17 (31.39)     4:30.20 (30.03)

 -- Franco, Max               SO Merchant Marines              X4:59.78  

                  28.97     1:03.53 (34.56)     1:43.34 (39.81)     2:22.11 (38.77)

        3:06.38 (44.27)     3:50.61 (44.23)     4:25.79 (35.18)     4:59.78 (33.99)