Licensed to U.S. Merchant Marine Academy

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/31/2015 03:23 PM

                       USMMA vs Goucher/Drew - 1/31/2015                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    1:58.81  

     1) Green, Jolyn L 18               2) Boyson, Emily T 20             

     3) Grove, Liz A 18                 4) Demet, Nina S 19               

                  30.05     1:03.21 (33.16)     1:41.35 (38.14)     1:58.81 (17.46)

  2 Drew University-NJ  'A'                                NT    2:03.18  

     1) Jessup, Jordan 19               2) Pearce, Lindsay J 19           

     3) Zeigler, Kristin G 20           4) Stein, Jenny N 18              

                  31.72     1:06.27 (34.55)     1:37.25 (30.98)     2:03.18 (25.93)

  3 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                NT    2:06.55  

     1) Lynch, Nicole D 18              2) Cadwallader, Kyanna 18         

     3) Patterson, Sydney S 20          4) Kieffer, Rachel J 18           

                  33.15     1:07.75 (34.60)     1:38.68 (30.93)     2:06.55 (27.87)

  4 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT   x2:23.16  

     1) Hodgkinson, Isabelle V 17       2) Rose, Elizabeth 20             

     3) Slezak, Becca L 19              4) Dannessa, Susanne 22           

                  40.37     1:17.44 (37.07)     1:51.09 (33.65)     2:23.16 (32.07)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT    1:37.50  

     1) Lindgren, Kevin J 22            2) Hewitt, Stone W 20             

     3) Rowan, Hunter C 22              4) Butt, Austin T 20              

                  25.08       51.80 (26.72)     1:15.52 (23.72)     1:37.50 (21.98)

  2 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                NT    1:41.46  

     1) Richter, Colin M 21             2) Delp, Dalton K 18              

     3) Richter, Morgan L 21            4) Davis, Sam R 21                

                  25.80       56.51 (30.71)     1:20.65 (24.14)     1:41.46 (20.81)

  3 United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT   x1:44.76  

     1) Rodgers, Alex R 21              2) Zagaja, Robert M 18            

     3) Gabbard, Ben B 21               4) Aguiar, Llorenc S 20           

                  27.42       56.38 (28.96)     1:20.83 (24.45)     1:44.76 (23.93)

  4 Drew University-NJ  'A'                                NT    1:49.94  

     1) DeMarco, Bobby 19               2) Amodio, Logan W 19             

     3) Pigazzi, Sebastiano 18          4) Smogila, Mike 20               

                  30.20       59.74 (29.54)     1:25.94 (26.20)     1:49.94 (24.00)

  5 Goucher College-MD  'B'                                NT   x2:00.79  

     1) Tribbett, Patrick D 20          2) Altschiller, Connell 18        

     3) Miller, Duncan 18               4) Coon, Andrew J 19              

                  29.36     1:02.94 (33.58)     1:37.02 (34.08)     2:00.79 (23.77)

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Regopolous, Alexis        18 Goucher-MD                NT   11:08.30  

                  30.33     1:03.02 (32.69)     1:36.47 (33.45)     2:10.21 (33.74)

        2:44.07 (33.86)     3:17.70 (33.63)     3:51.45 (33.75)     4:25.77 (34.32)

        5:00.04 (34.27)     5:33.91 (33.87)     6:07.90 (33.99)     6:41.66 (33.76)

        7:15.81 (34.15)     7:49.76 (33.95)     8:23.62 (33.86)     8:56.93 (33.31)

        9:30.32 (33.39)    10:03.40 (33.08)    10:36.50 (33.10)    11:08.30 (31.80)

  2 White, Jacqueline A       21 Usmma-MR                  NT   11:08.63  

                  30.68     1:03.89 (33.21)     1:37.47 (33.58)     2:11.60 (34.13)

        2:45.48 (33.88)     3:19.81 (34.33)     3:53.79 (33.98)     4:28.06 (34.27)

        5:02.13 (34.07)     5:36.12 (33.99)     6:09.44 (33.32)     6:43.26 (33.82)

        7:16.84 (33.58)     7:50.29 (33.45)     8:24.05 (33.76)     8:57.37 (33.32)

        9:30.42 (33.05)    10:03.98 (33.56)    10:37.25 (33.27)    11:08.63 (31.38)

  3 Don, Catherine E          19 Usmma-MR                  NT   12:00.47  

                  31.89     1:07.45 (35.56)     1:43.54 (36.09)     2:19.73 (36.19)

        2:56.28 (36.55)     3:33.27 (36.99)     4:10.35 (37.08)     4:47.36 (37.01)

        5:24.37 (37.01)     6:00.64 (36.27)     6:37.06 (36.42)     7:12.23 (35.17)

        7:49.31 (37.08)     8:25.94 (36.63)     9:02.79 (36.85)     9:39.01 (36.22)

       10:15.02 (36.01)    10:51.20 (36.18)    11:27.26 (36.06)    12:00.47 (33.21)

  4 O'Brien, Sarah E          19 Drew-NJ                   NT   13:22.88  

                  34.02     1:12.86 (38.84)     1:52.81 (39.95)     2:32.56 (39.75)

        3:12.24 (39.68)     3:52.48 (40.24)     4:32.60 (40.12)     5:13.53 (40.93)

        5:54.22 (40.69)     6:34.75 (40.53)     7:16.03 (41.28)     7:56.29 (40.26)

        8:36.73 (40.44)     9:17.73 (41.00)     9:58.32 (40.59)    10:39.80 (41.48)

       11:21.01 (41.21)    12:01.98 (40.97)    12:42.74 (40.76)    13:22.88 (40.14)

  5 Lynch, Nicole D           18 Goucher-MD                NT   13:46.77  

                  33.39     1:11.30 (37.91)     1:51.08 (39.78)     2:32.32 (41.24)

        3:14.18 (41.86)     3:56.59 (42.41)     4:38.48 (41.89)     5:21.18 (42.70)

        6:04.24 (43.06)     6:46.54 (42.30)     7:29.78 (43.24)     8:12.74 (42.96)

        8:55.36 (42.62)     9:37.80 (42.44)    10:20.50 (42.70)    11:02.42 (41.92)

       11:44.19 (41.77)    12:25.79 (41.60)    13:07.62 (41.83)    13:46.77 (39.15)

  6 Carragine, Crystal        17 Drew-NJ                   NT   14:03.52  

                  36.67     1:18.02 (41.35)     1:59.88 (41.86)     2:41.95 (42.07)

        3:24.10 (42.15)     4:06.44 (42.34)     4:48.21 (41.77)     5:30.94 (42.73)

        6:13.70 (42.76)     6:56.36 (42.66)     7:39.30 (42.94)     8:22.17 (42.87)

        9:04.65 (42.48)     9:47.84 (43.19)    10:31.11 (43.27)    11:13.89 (42.78)

       11:57.06 (43.17)    12:40.00 (42.94)    13:22.30 (42.30)    14:03.52 (41.22)

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sweetman, Kevin J         20 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:20.59  

                  28.49     1:00.32 (31.83)     1:31.94 (31.62)     2:02.88 (30.94)

        2:32.53 (29.65)     3:03.24 (30.71)     3:34.13 (30.89)     4:05.32 (31.19)

        4:36.41 (31.09)     5:07.84 (31.43)     5:39.05 (31.21)     6:10.33 (31.28)

        6:41.57 (31.24)     7:12.50 (30.93)     7:43.69 (31.19)     8:15.14 (31.45)

        8:46.47 (31.33)     9:18.20 (31.73)     9:49.80 (31.60)    10:20.59 (30.79)

  2 Kuikhoven, Case A         20 Usmma-MR                  NT   10:50.92  

                  28.55       59.46 (30.91)     1:30.74 (31.28)     2:02.56 (31.82)

        2:34.20 (31.64)     3:06.22 (32.02)     3:38.41 (32.19)     4:11.24 (32.83)

        4:44.39 (33.15)     5:17.92 (33.53)     5:51.33 (33.41)     6:24.45 (33.12)

        6:57.71 (33.26)     7:31.54 (33.83)     8:05.23 (33.69)     8:39.11 (33.88)

        9:12.48 (33.37)     9:46.04 (33.56)    10:19.23 (33.19)    10:50.92 (31.69)

  3 Shriner, Ben T            19 Goucher-MD                NT   11:15.59  

                  29.42     1:02.07 (32.65)     1:34.79 (32.72)     2:08.44 (33.65)

        2:41.78 (33.34)     3:16.36 (34.58)     3:50.74 (34.38)     4:24.85 (34.11)

        4:58.87 (34.02)     5:32.86 (33.99)     6:07.06 (34.20)     6:41.57 (34.51)

        7:15.07 (33.50)     7:49.36 (34.29)     8:22.84 (33.48)     8:56.75 (33.91)

        9:30.96 (34.21)    10:04.21 (33.25)    10:37.89 (33.68)    11:15.59 (37.70)

  4 McCord, Jerel A           18 Goucher-MD                NT   11:17.51  

                  29.87     1:03.70 (33.83)     1:38.21 (34.51)     2:11.82 (33.61)

        2:45.60 (33.78)     3:19.51 (33.91)     3:54.35 (34.84)     4:28.45 (34.10)

        5:02.66 (34.21)     5:37.24 (34.58)     6:11.99 (34.75)     6:46.30 (34.31)

        7:20.45 (34.15)     7:54.66 (34.21)     8:29.19 (34.53)     9:03.20 (34.01)

        9:37.08 (33.88)    10:11.67 (34.59)    10:45.04 (33.37)    11:17.51 (32.47)

  5 Malone, Neil              18 Drew-NJ                   NT   12:25.20  

                  31.93     1:07.54 (35.61)     1:44.30 (36.76)     2:21.83 (37.53)

        2:59.77 (37.94)     3:37.58 (37.81)     4:15.55 (37.97)     4:53.87 (38.32)

        5:32.04 (38.17)     6:10.03 (37.99)     6:48.21 (38.18)     7:26.39 (38.18)

        8:04.29 (37.90)     8:42.46 (38.17)     9:20.01 (37.55)     9:57.52 (37.51)

       10:35.19 (37.67)    11:12.80 (37.61)    11:49.76 (36.96)    12:25.20 (35.44)

  6 Fry, Mitch                18 Drew-NJ                   NT   13:58.88  

                  36.17     1:18.00 (41.83)     2:00.59 (42.59)     2:42.43 (41.84)

        3:24.76 (42.33)     4:07.35 (42.59)     4:50.23 (42.88)     5:32.64 (42.41)

        6:14.74 (42.10)     6:56.88 (42.14)     7:39.68 (42.80)     8:22.32 (42.64)

        9:04.86 (42.54)     9:47.73 (42.87)    10:30.75 (43.02)    11:13.11 (42.36)

       11:54.49 (41.38)    12:36.99 (42.50)    13:19.53 (42.54)    13:58.88 (39.35)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jessup, Jordan            19 Drew-NJ                   NT    2:04.60  

                  29.44     1:01.83 (32.39)     1:33.99 (32.16)     2:04.60 (30.61)

  2 White, Jacqueline A       21 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:05.25  

                  30.11     1:02.74 (32.63)     1:34.37 (31.63)     2:05.25 (30.88)

  3 Hannifin, Elizabeth I     19 Goucher-MD                NT    2:06.78  

                  29.54     1:02.61 (33.07)     1:35.12 (32.51)     2:06.78 (31.66)

  4 Regopolous, Alexis        18 Goucher-MD                NT    2:10.36  

                  30.31     1:03.43 (33.12)     1:37.25 (33.82)     2:10.36 (33.11)

  5 Boyson, Emily T           20 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:10.53  

                  30.36     1:03.80 (33.44)     1:38.29 (34.49)     2:10.53 (32.24)

  6 Carragine, Crystal        17 Drew-NJ                   NT    2:36.39  

                  36.02     1:16.21 (40.19)     1:56.78 (40.57)     2:36.39 (39.61)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lambson, Nick A           19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:48.19  

                  25.17       52.28 (27.11)     1:20.01 (27.73)     1:48.19 (28.18)

  2 Weaver, Jordan A          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:52.35  

                  25.54       52.92 (27.38)     1:21.86 (28.94)     1:52.35 (30.49)

  3 Nelson, Cody T            20 Goucher-MD                NT    1:59.40  

                  26.54       56.12 (29.58)     1:27.51 (31.39)     1:59.40 (31.89)

  4 Furst, Ian L              18 Goucher-MD                NT    2:01.53  

                  26.93       58.35 (31.42)     1:30.14 (31.79)     2:01.53 (31.39)

  5 Tighe, Louis              18 Drew-NJ                   NT    2:09.58  

                  29.65     1:02.68 (33.03)     1:36.52 (33.84)     2:09.58 (33.06)

  6 Malone, Neil              18 Drew-NJ                   NT    2:18.53  

                  31.85     1:07.03 (35.18)     1:43.43 (36.40)     2:18.53 (35.10)

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Demet, Nina S             19 Usmma-MR                  NT      26.59  

  2 Hannifin, Elizabeth I     19 Goucher-MD                NT      26.69  

  3 Cadwallader, Kyanna       18 Goucher-MD                NT      26.91  

  4 Hakes, Payton V           18 Drew-NJ                   NT      27.39  

  5 Deal, Helen                3 Usmma-MR                  NT      27.71  

  6 Keith, Alexandria L       18 Drew-NJ                   NT      34.77  

 -- Syed, Parisa M            21 Goucher-MD                NT     X36.25  

 -- Rivera, Ivelisse          18 Goucher-MD                NT     X36.67  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Butt, Austin T            20 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.10  

  2 Richter, Colin M          21 Goucher-MD                NT      22.73  

  3 Sasse, Snarl C            18 Usmma-MR                  NT      22.78  

  4 Richter, Morgan L         21 Goucher-MD                NT      22.92  

  5 Smogila, Mike             20 Drew-NJ                   NT      24.51  

  6 Pigazzi, Sebastiano       18 Drew-NJ                   NT      24.64  

 -- Aguiar, Llorenc S         20 Usmma-MR                  NT     X24.33  

 -- Dentry, Douglas D         18 Usmma-MR                  NT     X24.65  

 -- Rodgers, Alex R           21 Usmma-MR                  NT     X25.18  

 -- Jeffries, Justin          20 Goucher-MD                NT     X25.99  

 -- Hall, Luke                18 Goucher-MD                NT     X28.50  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grove, Liz A              18 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:20.80  

                  30.87     1:06.16 (35.29)     1:47.50 (41.34)     2:20.80 (33.30)

  2 Green, Jolyn L            18 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:21.99  

                  31.42     1:06.29 (34.87)     1:47.16 (40.87)     2:21.99 (34.83)

  3 Craver, Nicole J          21 Goucher-MD                NT    2:24.02  

                  32.80     1:10.92 (38.12)     1:52.06 (41.14)     2:24.02 (31.96)

  4 Pearce, Lindsay J         19 Drew-NJ                   NT    2:31.14  

                  31.85     1:12.71 (40.86)     1:55.22 (42.51)     2:31.14 (35.92)

  5 Brower, Kellyn A          21 Goucher-MD                NT    2:36.23  

                  33.67     1:13.11 (39.44)     1:59.91 (46.80)     2:36.23 (36.32)

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lindgren, Kevin J         22 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:02.58  

                  25.76       56.90 (31.14)     1:32.86 (35.96)     2:02.58 (29.72)

  2 Jepsen, Josh A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT    2:05.57  

                  26.52       59.71 (33.19)     1:35.71 (36.00)     2:05.57 (29.86)

  3 Amodio, Logan W           19 Drew-NJ                   NT    2:10.79  

                  27.53     1:02.07 (34.54)     1:39.56 (37.49)     2:10.79 (31.23)

  4 Nelson, Cody T            20 Goucher-MD                NT    2:14.53  

                  28.05     1:02.85 (34.80)     1:40.60 (37.75)     2:14.53 (33.93)

  5 Shriner, Ben T            19 Goucher-MD                NT    2:18.39  

                  28.42     1:05.22 (36.80)     1:47.85 (42.63)     2:18.39 (30.54)

  6 DeMarco, Bobby            19 Drew-NJ                   NT    2:19.22  

                  31.21     1:06.91 (35.70)     1:48.37 (41.46)     2:19.22 (30.85)

 

Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jackson, Elizabeth        22 Usmma-MR                  NP     230.33  

  2 Fentress, Blythe B        19 Usmma-MR                  NP     223.80  

  3 Stein, Jenny N            18 Drew-NJ                   NP     208.20  

 -- Buderus, Briana N         17 Usmma-MR                  NP    X165.52  

 -- McNiece, Alanna P         18 Usmma-MR                  NP    X151.28  

 -- Callaghan, Monica M       18 Drew-NJ                   NP         DQ  

 

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Porter, William           21 Usmma-MR                  NP     261.23  

 -- Mavity, Ryan C            19 Usmma-MR                  NP    X234.30  

 -- Higgins, Sean P           21 Usmma-MR                  NP    X223.50  

 -- Fisher, Adam J            19 Usmma-MR                  NP    X206.48  

 -- Kendall, Jordan              Usmma-MR                  NP    X138.90  

 -- Berdel, Douglas           17 Usmma-MR                  NP    X131.48  

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grove, Liz A              18 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:06.75  

                  31.27     1:06.75 (35.48)                                        

  2 Cadwallader, Kyanna       18 Goucher-MD                NT    1:08.38  

                  31.42     1:08.38 (36.96)                                        

  3 Zeigler, Kristin G        20 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:10.54  

                  32.37     1:10.54 (38.17)                                        

  4 Patterson, Sydney S       20 Goucher-MD                NT    1:13.74  

                  33.76     1:13.74 (39.98)                                        

  5 Dannessa, Susanne         22 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:21.16  

                  36.00     1:21.16 (45.16)                                        

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rowan, Hunter C           22 Usmma-MR                  NT      53.58  

                  24.87       53.58 (28.71)                                        

  2 McCord, Jerel A           18 Goucher-MD                NT      56.26  

                  26.78       56.26 (29.48)                                        

  3 Amodio, Logan W           19 Drew-NJ                   NT      56.54  

                  26.36       56.54 (30.18)                                        

  4 Delp, Dalton K            18 Goucher-MD                NT      59.28  

                  26.69       59.28 (32.59)                                        

  5 Pigazzi, Sebastiano       18 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:00.83  

                  28.30     1:00.83 (32.53)                                        

 -- Weaver, Jordan A          19 Usmma-MR                  NT     X56.28  

                  26.42       56.28 (29.86)                                        

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Demet, Nina S             19 Usmma-MR                  NT      57.56  

                  27.80       57.56 (29.76)                                        

  2 Hannifin, Elizabeth I     19 Goucher-MD                NT      57.81  

                  28.45       57.81 (29.36)                                        

  3 Craver, Nicole J          21 Goucher-MD                NT      59.48  

                  28.59       59.48 (30.89)                                        

  4 Hakes, Payton V           18 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:00.67  

                  29.28     1:00.67 (31.39)                                        

  5 Deal, Helen                3 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:01.27  

                  29.85     1:01.27 (31.42)                                        

  6 Zeigler, Kristin G        20 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:02.60  

                  29.38     1:02.60 (33.22)                                        

 -- Syed, Parisa M            21 Goucher-MD                NT   X1:18.25  

                  37.41     1:18.25 (40.84)                                        

 -- Rivera, Ivelisse          18 Goucher-MD                NT   X1:22.33  

                  39.98     1:22.33 (42.35)                                        

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davis, Sam R              21 Goucher-MD                NT      48.84  

                  23.39       48.84 (25.45)                                        

  2 Hewitt, Stone W           20 Usmma-MR                  NT      52.79  

                  25.14       52.79 (27.65)                                        

  3 Coon, Andrew J            19 Goucher-MD                NT      52.82  

                  24.83       52.82 (27.99)                                        

  4 Mari, Peter               19 Drew-NJ                   NT      57.27  

                  26.88       57.27 (30.39)                                        

  5 He, Xumai                 18 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:05.86  

                  30.77     1:05.86 (35.09)                                        

 -- Jepsen, Josh A            19 Usmma-MR                  NT     X50.49  

                  24.25       50.49 (26.24)                                        

 -- Gabbard, Ben B            21 Usmma-MR                  NT     X55.77  

                  25.55       55.77 (30.22)                                        

 -- Furst, Ian L              18 Goucher-MD                NT     X56.32  

                  27.04       56.32 (29.28)                                        

 -- Koehlmoos, Michael        18 Goucher-MD                NT   X1:03.07  

                  29.86     1:03.07 (33.21)                                        

 -- Terselic, John D          19 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:04.19  

                  30.26     1:04.19 (33.93)                                        

 -- Thompson, Keigan A        20 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:05.09  

                  30.55     1:05.09 (34.54)                                        

 -- Zagaja, Robert M          18 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:05.23  

                  30.82     1:05.23 (34.41)                                        

 -- Hardig, Jacob E           24 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:06.00  

                  31.06     1:06.00 (34.94)                                        

 -- Vita, Al J                21 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:09.26  

                  32.62     1:09.26 (36.64)                                        

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Green, Jolyn L            18 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:04.66  

                  31.79     1:04.66 (32.87)                                        

  2 Jessup, Jordan            19 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:05.71  

                  31.91     1:05.71 (33.80)                                        

  3 Brower, Kellyn A          21 Goucher-MD                NT    1:11.29  

                  34.61     1:11.29 (36.68)                                        

  4 Kieffer, Rachel J         18 Goucher-MD                NT    1:13.39  

                  35.90     1:13.39 (37.49)                                        

  5 Slezak, Becca L           19 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:15.00  

                  35.70     1:15.00 (39.30)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Roberts, Blair A          20 Usmma-MR                  NT      58.15  

                  28.18       58.15 (29.97)                                        

  2 Tribbett, Patrick D       20 Goucher-MD                NT    1:04.95  

                  31.37     1:04.95 (33.58)                                        

  3 DeMarco, Bobby            19 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:05.77  

                  32.06     1:05.77 (33.71)                                        

  4 Tighe, Louis              18 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:07.04  

                  33.41     1:07.04 (33.63)                                        

  5 Rowland, Andrew C         18 Goucher-MD                NT    1:07.58  

                  32.84     1:07.58 (34.74)                                        

 -- Lambson, Nick A           19 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:00.94  

                  29.33     1:00.94 (31.61)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White, Jacqueline A       21 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:32.48  

                  30.61     1:03.80 (33.19)     1:38.00 (34.20)     2:12.40 (34.40)

        2:46.76 (34.36)     3:20.78 (34.02)     3:53.53 (32.75)     4:26.63 (33.10)

        4:59.88 (33.25)     5:32.48 (32.60)                                        

  2 Regopolous, Alexis        18 Goucher-MD                NT    5:42.17  

                  30.78     1:05.13 (34.35)     1:40.50 (35.37)     2:15.37 (34.87)

        2:49.30 (33.93)     3:22.88 (33.58)     3:57.00 (34.12)     4:32.09 (35.09)

        5:07.44 (35.35)     5:42.17 (34.73)                                        

  3 Don, Catherine E          19 Usmma-MR                  NT    5:56.53  

                  32.79     1:08.49 (35.70)     1:44.95 (36.46)     2:21.49 (36.54)

        2:58.37 (36.88)     3:34.86 (36.49)     4:11.28 (36.42)     4:46.85 (35.57)

        5:22.33 (35.48)     5:56.53 (34.20)                                        

  4 Patterson, Sydney S       20 Goucher-MD                NT    6:16.07  

                  33.55     1:10.06 (36.51)     1:47.27 (37.21)     2:25.10 (37.83)

        3:03.55 (38.45)     3:42.39 (38.84)     4:20.98 (38.59)     4:59.62 (38.64)

        5:37.81 (38.19)     6:16.07 (38.26)                                        

  5 O'Brien, Sarah E          19 Drew-NJ                   NT    6:36.79  

                  34.31     1:13.70 (39.39)     1:53.84 (40.14)     2:34.20 (40.36)

        3:14.36 (40.16)     3:55.06 (40.70)     4:35.86 (40.80)     5:16.75 (40.89)

        5:57.64 (40.89)     6:36.79 (39.15)                                        

  6 Keith, Alexandria L       18 Drew-NJ                   NT    6:59.37  

                  38.05     1:20.03 (41.98)     2:02.76 (42.73)     2:46.10 (43.34)

        3:29.32 (43.22)     4:12.08 (42.76)     4:54.96 (42.88)     5:37.89 (42.93)

        6:19.52 (41.63)     6:59.37 (39.85)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lindgren, Kevin J         22 Usmma-MR                  NT    4:52.51  

                  26.86       57.01 (30.15)     1:27.06 (30.05)     1:56.91 (29.85)

        2:26.28 (29.37)     2:55.53 (29.25)     3:24.59 (29.06)     3:54.24 (29.65)

        4:23.78 (29.54)     4:52.51 (28.73)                                        

  2 Shriner, Ben T            19 Goucher-MD                NT    5:24.36  

                  29.80     1:03.21 (33.41)     1:37.10 (33.89)     2:10.77 (33.67)

        2:44.98 (34.21)     3:17.69 (32.71)     3:50.37 (32.68)     4:22.84 (32.47)

        4:53.50 (30.66)     5:24.36 (30.86)                                        

  3 McCord, Jerel A           18 Goucher-MD                NT    5:25.71  

                  29.10     1:01.99 (32.89)     1:35.86 (33.87)     2:10.20 (34.34)

        2:43.16 (32.96)     3:16.48 (33.32)     3:49.59 (33.11)     4:22.22 (32.63)

        4:54.80 (32.58)     5:25.71 (30.91)                                        

  4 Malone, Neil              18 Drew-NJ                   NT    6:06.76  

                  31.91     1:08.62 (36.71)     1:46.72 (38.10)     2:24.61 (37.89)

        3:02.25 (37.64)     3:40.20 (37.95)     4:17.73 (37.53)     4:54.86 (37.13)

        5:31.43 (36.57)     6:06.76 (35.33)                                        

  5 Fry, Mitch                18 Drew-NJ                   NT    6:43.35  

                  35.00     1:15.93 (40.93)     1:57.33 (41.40)     2:38.25 (40.92)

        3:19.53 (41.28)     4:00.68 (41.15)     4:41.65 (40.97)     5:23.24 (41.59)

        6:04.29 (41.05)     6:43.35 (39.06)                                        

 -- Sweetman, Kevin J         20 Usmma-MR                  NT   X5:02.81  

                  27.88       58.72 (30.84)     1:28.39 (29.67)     1:58.65 (30.26)

        2:28.98 (30.33)     2:59.61 (30.63)     3:30.26 (30.65)     4:01.32 (31.06)

        4:32.25 (30.93)     5:02.81 (30.56)                                        

 

Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fentress, Blythe B        19 Usmma-MR                  NP     239.18  

  2 Jackson, Elizabeth        22 Usmma-MR                  NP     238.58  

  3 Stein, Jenny N            18 Drew-NJ                   NP     213.53  

 -- Buderus, Briana N         17 Usmma-MR                  NP    X179.93  

 -- Callaghan, Monica M       18 Drew-NJ                   NP         DQ  

 

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Porter, William           21 Usmma-MR                  NP     266.93  

 -- Mavity, Ryan C            19 Usmma-MR                  NP    X246.30  

 -- Higgins, Sean P           21 Usmma-MR                  NP    X210.90  

 -- Fisher, Adam J            19 Usmma-MR                  NP    X188.40  

 -- Kendall, Jordan              Usmma-MR                  NP    X146.55  

 -- Berdel, Douglas           17 Usmma-MR                  NP    X106.13  

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boyson, Emily T           20 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:10.99  

                  33.99     1:10.99 (37.00)                                        

  2 Craver, Nicole J          21 Goucher-MD                NT    1:14.88  

                  36.29     1:14.88 (38.59)                                        

  3 Pearce, Lindsay J         19 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:15.30  

                  35.57     1:15.30 (39.73)                                        

  4 Rose, Elizabeth           20 Usmma-MR                  NT    1:19.97  

                  37.22     1:19.97 (42.75)                                        

  5 Kieffer, Rachel J         18 Goucher-MD                NT    1:21.88  

                  39.08     1:21.88 (42.80)                                        

  6 Keith, Alexandria L       18 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:38.44  

                  48.19     1:38.44 (50.25)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sasse, Snarl C            18 Usmma-MR                  NT      59.17  

                  27.84       59.17 (31.33)                                        

  2 Nelson, Cody T            20 Goucher-MD                NT    1:04.84  

                  30.21     1:04.84 (34.63)                                        

  3 Mari, Peter               19 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:09.34  

                  32.28     1:09.34 (37.06)                                        

  4 Hughes, Joey E            20 Goucher-MD                NT    1:14.99  

                  34.94     1:14.99 (40.05)                                        

  5 He, Xumai                 18 Drew-NJ                   NT    1:16.35  

                  36.66     1:16.35 (39.69)                                        

 -- Butt, Austin T            20 Usmma-MR                  NT   X1:01.53  

                  28.72     1:01.53 (32.81)                                        

 

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Drew University-NJ  'A'                                NT    1:59.44  

     1) Hakes, Payton V 18              2) Callaghan, Monica M 18         

     3) O'Brien, Sarah E 19             4) Carragine, Crystal 17          

                  27.65       57.06 (29.41)     1:27.57 (30.51)     1:59.44 (31.87)

  2 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                NT    2:10.47  

     1) Brower, Kellyn A 21             2) Lynch, Nicole D 18             

     3) Rivera, Ivelisse 18             4) Syed, Parisa M 21              

                  29.86       57.74 (27.88)     1:34.91 (37.17)     2:10.47 (35.56)

 -- United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT   X1:57.58  

     1) Don, Catherine E 19             2) Deal, Helen 3                  

     3) Slezak, Becca L 19              4) Dannessa, Susanne 22           

                  28.55       57.36 (28.81)     1:27.18 (29.82)     1:57.58 (30.40)

 -- United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT   X1:58.86  

     1) Hodgkinson, Isabelle V 17       2) Rose, Elizabeth 20             

     3) Buderus, Briana N 17            4) Demet, Nina S 19               

                  33.07     1:03.71 (30.64)     1:32.25 (28.54)     1:58.86 (26.61)

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                NT    1:29.80  

     1) Davis, Sam R 21                 2) Richter, Morgan L 21           

     3) Delp, Dalton K 18               4) Richter, Colin M 21            

                  21.90       44.07 (22.17)     1:07.49 (23.42)     1:29.80 (22.31)

  2 Drew University-NJ  'A'                                NT    1:46.95  

     1) Mari, Peter 19                  2) He, Xumai 18                   

     3) Tighe, Louis 18                 4) Smogila, Mike 20               

                  26.52       56.65 (30.13)     1:22.98 (26.33)     1:46.95 (23.97)

  3 Goucher College-MD  'B'                                NT   x1:49.30  

     1) Jeffries, Justin 20             2) Koehlmoos, Michael 18          

     3) Hall, Luke 18                   4) Hughes, Joey E 20              

                  26.25       54.14 (27.89)     1:22.97 (28.83)     1:49.30 (26.33)

 -- United States Merchant Marine-MR  'A'                  NT   X1:31.28  

     1) Rowan, Hunter C 22              2) Lambson, Nick A 19             

     3) Jepsen, Josh A 19               4) Weaver, Jordan A 19            

                  23.14       46.24 (23.10)     1:08.49 (22.25)     1:31.28 (22.79)

 -- United States Merchant Marine-MR  'B'                  NT   X1:39.11  

     1) Vita, Al J 21                   2) Terselic, John D 19            

     3) Hardig, Jacob E 24              4) Thompson, Keigan A 20          

                  24.72       48.92 (24.20)     1:15.34 (26.42)     1:39.11 (23.77)