Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014 09:55 PM
                2014 Muhlenberg Indoor Invitational - 1/24/2014                
                       Muhlenberg College, Allentown,PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Orzol, Lee                   DeSales                3.96m      4.11m  
  2 Mathias, Adam                DeSales                3.96m      3.96m  
  3 Miller-Sobel, Jacob          Muhlenberg             3.81m      3.66m  
  4 Bonge, James                 DeSales                3.75m     J3.66m  
  5 Deffler, Jesse               Muhlenberg             3.50m      3.50m  
  6 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg             3.14m      3.35m  
  7 Kidwell, Thomas              Wesley                 3.70m      3.20m  
 -- Pileggi, Domenic             Neumann                              NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Downes, Percell              Wesley                 1.96m      1.90m  
  2 Luck, Trevor                 Muhlenberg             1.90m      1.85m  
  3 King, Raymond                Wesley                 1.90m      1.75m  
  4 Tauber, Brandon              Muhlenberg             1.77m     J1.75m  
  5 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg             1.64m      1.60m  
  5 Kidwell, Thomas              Wesley                 1.70m      1.60m  
 -- Schlosser, Patrick           Wesley                 1.80m         NH  
 -- Somerville, Brandin          Wesley                 1.85m         NH  
 -- Byrne, Josh                  Wesley                 1.75m        SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilis-Lear, Kyree            Neumann                           6.62m  
  2 King, Raymond                Wesley                 6.50m      6.12m  
  3 Adams, Videl                 Wesley                 6.50m      6.01m  
  4 Schwarz, Michael             Muhlenberg             6.17m      5.96m  
  5 Downs, Terrence              Neumann                           5.91m  
  6 Trader, De'Vaughn            Wesley                 6.60m      5.88m  
  7 Schlosser, Patrick           Wesley                 6.10m      5.48m  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Mach                Wesley                13.20m     13.51m  
  2 King, Raymond                Wesley                13.50m     13.17m  
 -- Byrne, Josh                  Wesley                11.70m         ND  
 -- Adams, Videl                 Wesley                12.00m         ND  
 -- Trader, De'Vaughn            Wesley                13.00m         ND  
 -- Reyes, Maurice               Wesley                12.00m       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guilford, Darryl             Wesley                12.50m     13.46m  
  2 Lawler, Rob                  DeSales               13.15m     13.10m  
  3 Cano, Daniel                 Muhlenberg            12.80m     11.45m  
  4 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg            10.91m     11.23m  
  5 Schlosser, Patrick           Wesley                11.00m     10.48m  
  6 Kidwell, Thomas              Wesley                10.00m      9.92m  
  7 Boyda, James                 Neumann                           9.01m  
  8 Ribeiro, Christian           Goucher                8.00m      6.85m  
 -- Downes, Percell              Wesley                12.00m         ND  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noll, Nate                   DeSales              4:30.00    4:39.97   2 
  2 Beck, Dan                    DeSales              4:50.00    4:47.84   2 
  3 Kilheeney, Bradley           DeSales              4:49.00    4:48.30   2 
  4 Cummings, Matt               DeSales              4:46.00    4:48.48   2 
  5 Clements, Kevin              Wesley               4:45.00    4:50.78   2 
  6 Monaghan, Stephen            DeSales              4:58.00    4:51.53   1 
  7 Klinges, Henry               DeSales              4:55.00    4:51.84   1 
  8 Jennings, Isaac              Goucher              4:45.00    4:54.54   2 
  9 James, Adeola                Wesley               4:55.00    5:00.69   1 
 10 Rosenstein, Jason            Muhlenberg           5:20.24    5:02.32   1 
 11 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley               4:55.00    5:11.85   1 
 12 Lee, Anthony                 Goucher              4:40.00    5:12.34   2 
 13 Geller, Hugh                 Goucher              4:55.00    5:17.52   1 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                  7.50       7.91   2 
  2 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg              8.71       8.54   2 
  3 Sikanowicz, Zach             DeSales                 8.69       8.65   2 
  4 Knight, James                Muhlenberg              8.95       8.97   1 
  5 Kidwell, Thomas              Wesley                  9.00       9.16   1 
  6 Gamarra, Mike                DeSales                            9.25   1 
  6 Johnson, Will                Wesley                  8.30       9.25   2 
 -- Parks, Isaiah                Wesley                  8.80        SCR   1 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Greg                 Wesley                  6.50       6.55   9 
  2 Spencer, Noel                Wesley                  6.48       6.64   9 
  3 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                  6.50       6.70   9 
  4 Waleski, Jake                Muhlenberg              6.81       6.74   5 
  5 Crenshaw, Johnny             Wesley                  6.55       6.76   8 
  5 Tyler, Bruce                 Wesley                  6.70       6.76   6 
  7 Carr, Tahir                  Wesley                  6.60       6.79   8 
  8 Geyer, Cody                  Muhlenberg              6.79       6.80   6 
  9 Adams, Videl                 Wesley                  6.60       6.81   7 
 10 Trader, De'Vaughn            Wesley                  6.50       6.84   8 
 11 Buckworth, Roderick          Wesley                  6.70       6.85   7 
 11 Ingalls, Braheem             DeSales                 6.84       6.85   5 
 13 Downs, Terrence              Neumann                 6.98       6.89   5 
 14 King, Raymond                Wesley                  6.70       6.90   7 
 15 Keri, Carl                   DeSales                 7.03       6.91   4 
 16 Motsney, Ethan               DeSales                 6.99       6.96   4 
 17 Suitovsky, Max               Muhlenberg              7.11       6.97   3 
 18 Sanders, Shannon             Goucher                            7.02   6 
 19 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg              7.20       7.05   2 
 20 Durjan, Johathan             Neumann                 7.00       7.07   4 
 21 Deffler, Jesse               Muhlenberg              7.11       7.10   3 
 22 Schwarz, Michael             Muhlenberg              7.05       7.13   4 
 23 Pileggi, Domenic             Neumann                            7.18   1 
 24 Gamarra, Mike                DeSales                 7.10       7.21   3 
 25 Evans, Lacey                 Neumann                 6.98       7.29   5 
 26 Miller-Sobel, Jacob          Muhlenberg              7.25       7.43   2 
 27 Carmody, Tim                 Neumann                 7.50       7.51   1 
 28 Kidwell, Thomas              Wesley                  6.80       7.52   6 
 29 Johnson, Brihem              Neumann                 7.50       7.54   2 
 30 Moore, Darien                Neumann                 7.50       7.56   2 
 31 Boone, Blair                 Neumann                 7.50       7.89   1 
 -- DePinto, Ryan                DeSales                 7.17        SCR   3 
 -- Thomas, Tyrik                Wesley                  6.60        SCR   7 
 -- Schlosser, Patrick           Wesley                  6.42        SCR   9 
 -- Reyes, Maurice               Wesley                  6.50        SCR   8 
 -- Doan, Jonathan               Goucher                             SCR     
 -- Somerville, Brandin          Wesley                  6.80        SCR     
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McAnulty, Dominic            Wesley               2:00.00    2:05.75   2 
  2 Dusza, Dave                  DeSales              2:07.00    2:07.76   2 
  3 Le'Mon, Evan                 Wesley               2:00.00    2:08.26   2 
  4 Drastura, Kevin              DeSales              2:07.00    2:08.48   2 
  5 Lezama, Mikel                DeSales              2:08.00    2:10.51   1 
  6 Cummings, Matt               DeSales              2:10.00    2:14.93   1 
  7 Armstrong-Wright, Tyreek     Neumann              2:20.00    2:18.28   1 
  8 Fox, Alex                    Muhlenberg           2:15.24    2:19.26   1 
  9 Michell, Mike                DeSales              2:15.00    2:19.30   1 
 10 Lee, Anthony                 Goucher              2:04.00    2:22.63   2 
 -- James, Adeola                Wesley               2:10.00        SCR   1 
 -- Jennings, Isaac              Goucher              2:05.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Shannon             Goucher                51.10      54.24   4 
  2 Suitovsky, Max               Muhlenberg             55.01      54.65   3 
  3 Sikanowicz, Zach             DeSales                54.22      55.25   4 
  4 Johnson, Will                Wesley                 54.50      55.53   3 
  5 Crachi, Nico                 DeSales                55.80      55.69   3 
  6 Ashton, Ed                   DeSales                57.50      59.73   1 
  7 McGuire, Tom                 Muhlenberg             58.24    1:00.51   1 
  8 Kidwell, Thomas              Wesley                 59.50    1:00.77   1 
  9 Schwartz, Eli                Goucher                56.60    1:01.88   2 
 10 Wilson, Justin               Goucher                56.80    1:03.81   2 
 -- Scott, Will                  Wesley                 53.50        SCR   4 
 -- Sheppard, Carlton            Wesley                 50.00        SCR   4 
 -- Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                56.00        SCR   3 
 -- Parks, Isaiah                Wesley                 57.20        SCR   2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Carlton            Wesley                 22.80      23.26   8 
  2 McAnulty, Dominic            Wesley                 23.00      23.46   7 
  3 Spencer, Noel                Wesley                 22.70      23.63   8 
  4 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                 22.40      23.71   8 
  5 Wilis-Lear, Kyree            Neumann                23.00      23.78   7 
  6 Williams, Eddie              Wesley                 22.90      23.95   7 
  7 Crenshaw, Johnny             Wesley                 23.20      24.04   6 
  8 Tyler, Bruce                 Wesley                 24.00      24.24   4 
  9 Geyer, Cody                  Muhlenberg             24.24      24.33   4 
 10 Ingalls, Braheem             DeSales                24.50      24.44   4 
 11 Taylor, Greg                 Wesley                 23.70      24.46   5 
 12 Waleski, Jake                Muhlenberg             24.54      24.55   3 
 13 Buckworth, Roderick          Wesley                 23.70      24.57   5 
 14 Le'Mon, Evan                 Wesley                 23.50      24.64   6 
 15 Marrero, Jonathan            Muhlenberg             24.87      24.69   3 
 16 Crachi, Nico                 DeSales                25.09      24.95   1 
 17 Motsney, Ethan               DeSales                24.36      25.08   4 
 18 Bennett, Branden             Wesley                 24.00      25.13   5 
 19 Downs, Terrence              Neumann                23.50      25.25   6 
 20 Sumpter, Marcus              Neumann                23.00      25.41   7 
 21 Davis, Darnell               Muhlenberg             25.01      25.62   1 
 22 Sanders, Shannon             Goucher                23.10      25.67   6 
 23 Durjan, Johathan             Neumann                25.00      25.72   2 
 24 Ullman, Jake                 Muhlenberg             24.95      25.80   2 
 25 Gamarra, Mike                DeSales                25.80      25.92   1 
 26 Scott, Will                  Wesley                 24.50      26.55   3 
 27 Keri, Carl                   DeSales                24.71      26.60   3 
 28 Ashton, Ed                   DeSales                25.20      27.06   1 
 -- Carr, Tahir                  Wesley                 23.50         FS   5 
 -- Schlosser, Patrick           Wesley                 22.70        SCR   8 
 -- Evans, Lacey                 Neumann                25.00        SCR   2 
 -- Carmody, Tim                 Neumann                25.00        SCR   2 
 -- Johnson, Will                Wesley                 23.50        SCR     
 -- DePinto, Ryan                DeSales                25.80        SCR     
 -- Brinkley, Anthony            Wesley                 23.80        SCR     
 -- Thomas, Tyrik                Wesley                 24.00        SCR     
 -- Doan, Jonathan               Goucher                             SCR     
 -- Jackson, Mach                Wesley                 23.90        SCR     
 
Event 26  Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Megee, Bryan                 DeSales              2:42.00    2:40.00   3 
  2 Bayeux, John                 DeSales              2:42.00    2:42.18   3 
  3 Edwards, Will                DeSales              2:47.00    2:47.82   3 
  4 Beck, Dan                    DeSales              2:56.00    2:51.66   2 
  5 Lifman, Zach                 Muhlenberg           2:48.24    2:52.26   3 
  6 Kilheeney, Bradley           DeSales              2:52.00    2:53.27   2 
  7 Collins, Patrick             DeSales              2:56.00    2:55.80   2 
  8 Clements, Kevin              Wesley               2:59.00    2:58.55   1 
  9 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley               2:55.00    2:58.59   2 
 10 Dusza, Sean                  DeSales              2:57.00    3:00.55   2 
 11 Guth, Ryan                   DeSales              3:02.00    3:01.63   1 
 12 James, Adeola                Wesley               2:50.00    3:02.34   3 
 13 Klinges, Henry               DeSales              2:52.00    3:04.19   2 
 14 Michell, Mike                DeSales              3:01.00    3:09.88   1 
 15 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg           3:19.62    3:27.94   1 
 -- Geller, Hugh                 Goucher                             SCR   1 
 -- McAnulty, Dominic            Wesley               2:40.00        SCR   3 
 -- Kidwell, Thomas              Wesley               3:15.00        SCR   1 
 -- Sheppard, Carlton            Wesley               2:30.00        SCR   3 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muhlenberg  'B'                                   3:34.24    3:40.30   2 
     1) Kentwell, Forrest               2) Newcomb, Kieran                
     3) Elkan, Joshua                   4) Felix, Jarrett                 
  2 Muhlenberg  'A'                                   3:34.24    3:42.57   2 
     1) Davis, Darnell                  2) Onimus, Andrew                 
     3) Marrero, Jonathan               4) Mease, Keenan                  
  3 Wesley  'A'                                       3:17.00    3:44.15   3 
     1) Le'Mon, Evan                    2) Brinkley, Anthony              
     3) Buckworth, Roderick             4) Crenshaw, Johnny               
  4 DeSales  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:46.98   2 
     1) Bayeux, John                    2) Drastura, Kevin                
     3) Edwards, Will                   4) Lezama, Mikel                  
  5 Wesley  'B'                                       3:25.00    3:50.11   3 
     1) Schlosser, Patrick              2) Tyler, Bruce                   
     3) Spencer, Noel                   4) Scott, Will                    
  6 Neumann  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:53.43   1 
     1) Armstrong-Wright, Tyreek        2) Durjan, Johathan               
     3) Sumpter, Marcus                 4) Wilis-Lear, Kyree              
  7 Wesley  'C'                                       3:30.00    3:56.43   3 
     1) Jackson, Mach                   2) Thomas, Tyrik                  
     3) Bennett, Branden                4) Scott, Will                    
  8 DeSales  'B'                                      3:50.00    4:00.84   1 
     1) Collins, Patrick                2) Dusza, Sean                    
     3) Megee, Bryan                    4) Cummings, Matt                 
  9 DeSales  'C'                                      3:50.00    4:12.74   1 
     1) Keri, Carl                      2) Monaghan, Stephen              
     3) Gamarra, Mike                   4) Mathias, Adam                  
 -- Goucher  'A'                                      3:50.79        SCR   1 
     1) Byrum, Zachary                  2) Schwartz, Eli                  
     3) Wilson, Justin                  4) Sanders, Shannon