Landmark Reveals Academic Honor Roll for Fall 2015

Landmark Reveals Academic Honor Roll for Fall 2015

TOWSON, Md. — The Landmark Conference, which is in its ninth year of competition, today recognized 380 student-athletes for their academic accomplishments by placing them on the Fall 2015 Academic Honor Roll. Forty-six of the honorees are from Goucher.

The Fall Academic Honor Roll recognizes all student-athletes who competed in men's or women's soccer, field hockey, volleyball or men's and women's cross country and have reached sophomore standing with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher.

The Honor Roll marks the first academic accolades awarded by the conference in 2015-16. The Landmark Conference will announce the Senior Scholar Athletes for the fall sports next month.

The following student-athletes from Goucher earned a spot on the Fall 2015 Landmark Conference Academic Honor Roll:

Name                           Sport                                  Cl. Hometown
Drew Afromsky men's soccer Jr.
Las Vegas, Nev.
Lizzie Barminski field hockey Jr. 
Ventura, Calif.
Shannara Bauer field hockey So. Bethlehem, Conn. 
Ryan Belluch men's soccer Jr.
Reading, Pa. 
Kelly Budge volleyball So.  Harrington Park, N.J. 
Stephanie Budrock women's soccer Jr.
Clark, N.J.
Annie Carter field hockey Jr.
Ann Arbor, Mich. 
Sarah Cost field hockey Jr.  Waterboro, Maine
Olivia Dickert field hockey So.
Montville, N.J.
Erika DiPasquale volleyball So.
Paramus, N.J.
Erin Field field hockey So.
Sidney, Maine
Ellie Ginsberg
women's cross country
Jr. Ocean Twp., N.J.
Soliana Goldrich women's cross country So.
Austin, Texas
Marco Grotti men's soccer Sr.
Millmay, N.J.
Danielle Hallacker field hockey Jr.
Freehold, N.J.
Jeremy Hardy men's soccer Jr.
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Bri Hite women's soccer So.
Port Republic, Md. 
Demie Huffman field hockey Sr. Granville, Ohio
Emily Jewell field hockey So.
San Diego, Calif. 
Meredith Johnson volleyball Jr.
Ridgewood, N.J.
Sarah Johnson volleyball Sr.
Ridgewood, N.J.
Corinne Kahler volleyball Sr. York, Pa. 
Kai Karrasch women's soccer So.
San Francisco, Calif. 
Rachel Kieffer volleyball So.
Granada Hills, Calif. 
Hannah Kuehl volleyball Sr.
Plymouth, N.H.
Liam Lanahan men's cross country Jr.
Corvallis, Ore. 
Jessica Leffers women's soccer Sr. Germantown, Md. 
Caroline Less field hockey Sr.
Easton, Mass.
Nathaniel Longest men's soccer Jr.
Oakland, Md. 
Brooke Merchant women's soccer Jr.
Gaithersburg, Md. 
Scott Mt. Pleasant men's soccer So.
Clifton Park, N.Y.
Ajito Adolla men's soccer So.
Baltimore, Md. 
Anja Opsahl women's soccer Jr. Silver Spring, Md. 
Jonelle Palmer
women's cross country Jr. Nashville, Tenn. 
Drew Phillips men's soccer So.
Hoosick Falls, N.Y.
Evan Phillips men's soccer Jr.
Hoosick Falls, N.Y.
Lexi Rudolph women's soccer Jr.
Kensington, Md. 
Kristen Shklanko field hockey So.
Huntington Beach, Calif. 
Lexi Solazzo women's soccer Jr. Tolland, Conn. 
Griffin Stein men's cross country So.
Westport, Conn. 
Liz Stradtman women's soccer Sr. Westminster, Md. 
Katie Thompson field hockey So.
Littlestown, Pa. 
Samantha Turner women's soccer Jr. Vineland, N.J.
Michelle Tweedie volleyball Sr.
Accra, Ghana
Celia Welch field hockey Jr.
Arlington, Mass.
Liz Zengel field hockey So.
Smithfield, Va.