Licensed to Goucher College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012 02:49 PM
                          Goucher Classic - 4/7/2012                           
                          Goucher College, Towson, MD                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson                12.50Q  NWI  1 
  2 Johnson, Turquoia            Montgomery C             12.92Q  NWI  4 
  3 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C             13.01Q  NWI  3 
  4 Smith, Shanee                Coppin State             13.12Q  NWI  2 
  5 Durham, Jaleece              Shenandoah               12.93q  NWI  4 
  6 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             13.13q  NWI  2 
  7 Reynolds, Jasmine            Hagerstown C             13.21q  NWI  1 
  8 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               13.35q  NWI  3 
  9 Hoover, Madison              Howard CC                13.37   NWI  1 
 10 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             13.44   NWI  4 
 11 Redparth, Kapria             Montgomery C             13.52   NWI  2 
 12 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                  13.60   NWI  4 
 13 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               13.88   NWI  4 
 14 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                  14.10   NWI  2 
 15 Gibat, Jackie                York (Pa.)               14.19   NWI  2 
 16 Mouapo, Jacky                Montgomery C             14.30   NWI  3 
 17 Hill, Monee                  Stevenson                14.39   NWI  1 
 18 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown C             14.42   NWI  3 
 19 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  14.43   NWI  2 
 20 Speller, Laury               York (Pa.)               14.45   NWI  3 
 21 Razzano, Ashley              York (Pa.)               14.52   NWI  3 
 22 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               14.54   NWI  1 
 23 Adutwum, Josephine           Stevenson                14.75   NWI  4 
 24 Lincoln, Korissa             York (Pa.)               14.83   NWI  3 
 25 Chapman, Fonteyn             Howard CC                15.02   NWI  2 
 26 Elder, Macy                  Juniata                  15.08   NWI  3 
 27 Rittenhouse, Nori            Gallaudet                15.11   NWI  2 
 28 Adams, Destiny               Gallaudet                15.81   NWI  4 
 29 Bradley, Chazlynn            Gallaudet                18.47   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson                12.62   0.7  10   
  2 Smith, Shanee                Coppin State             12.91   0.7   8   
  3 Durham, Jaleece              Shenandoah               12.96   0.7   6   
  4 Reynolds, Jasmine            Hagerstown C             13.20   0.7   5   
  5 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             13.20   0.7   4   
  6 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C             13.22   0.7   3   
  7 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               13.37   0.7   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                25.68   0.1  4  10   
  2 Brownell, Shena              Coppin State             26.71   0.1  4   8   
  3 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg St             27.01   0.1  4   6   
  4 Boykins, Amanda              Coppin State             27.08   0.1  4   5   
  5 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                27.23   2.0  3   4   
  6 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                   27.61   0.1  4   3   
  7 Reynolds, Jasmine            Hagerstown C             28.04   2.0  3   2   
  8 Redparth, Kapria             Montgomery C             28.09  -0.4  1   1   
  9 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury                28.29   2.0  3 
 10 Smith, Shanee                Coppin State             28.59   0.1  4 
 11 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               28.87  -2.1  2 
 12 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury                29.10   2.0  3 
 13 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  29.12  -2.1  2 
 14 Gibat, Jackie                York (Pa.)               29.34   2.0  3 
 15 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  29.38  -2.1  2 
 16 Durham, Jaleece              Shenandoah               29.57   0.1  4 
 17 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               29.91  -2.1  2 
 18 Lincoln, Korissa             York (Pa.)               29.93   2.0  3 
 19 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown C             30.30  -2.1  2 
 20 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                  30.40  -2.1  2 
 21 Speller, Laury               York (Pa.)               30.46  -2.1  2 
 22 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah               30.61  -2.1  2 
 23 Rittenhouse, Nori            Gallaudet                31.10  -0.4  1 
 24 Chapman, Fonteyn             Howard CC                31.48  -0.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Rochelle             Essex CC                 59.32   3  10   
  2 Thomas, Tiffany              Essex CC                 59.35   3   8   
  3 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St             61.41   3   6   
  4 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                  61.67   3   5   
  5 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury                63.07   2   4   
  6 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher                  63.59   2   3   
  7 Corthell, Lindsey            Gallaudet                64.01   2   2   
  8 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury                65.13   2   1   
  9 Pinkett, Yolanda             Hagerstown C             65.62   1 
 10 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                  65.92   1 
 11 Brown, Kathryn               Juniata                  67.26   2 
 12 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah               68.33   2 
 13 Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)               73.58   1 
 -- Brownell, Shena              Coppin State                FS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Yanique             Essex CC               2:16.09   10   
  2 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah             2:23.82    8   
  3 Grube, Alyssa                Juniata                2:25.86    6   
  4 Malone, Elaina               Towson                 2:25.92    5   
  5 Woods, Katrina               Juniata                2:28.40    4   
  6 Salih, Samiyah               Essex CC               2:29.55    3   
  7 McGrainer, Nicole            Towson                 2:30.43    2   
  8 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                2:32.80    1   
  9 Morgan, Caroline             Juniata                2:33.78  
 10 Malkin, Zoe                  Goucher                2:36.39  
 11 Williamson, Shadoe           Gallaudet              2:36.58  
 12 Barrett, Aryn                Towson                 2:38.63  
 13 Berninger, Rachel            York (Pa.)             2:39.32  
 14 Jackson, Brittany            Salisbury              2:39.54  
 15 Fox, Nikki                   York (Pa.)             2:42.67  
 16 Corthell, Lindsey            Gallaudet              2:43.29  
 17 Lippy, Hannah                Salisbury              2:45.67  
 18 Howser, Mary                 Juniata                2:48.10  
 19 Augustson, Haley             Goucher                2:56.23  
 20 Stallings, Chelsie           Gallaudet              2:59.32  
 21 Bixler, Emma                 Gallaudet              3:01.65  
 22 Young, Rachel                Gallaudet              3:04.06  
 23 Allston, Bryn                Frostburg St           3:28.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cherubet, Irene              Coppin State           5:09.26   10   
  2 Sulik, Stephanie             Coppin State           5:14.18    8   
  3 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                5:20.80    6   
  4 Toussaint, Tineika           Essex CC               5:28.52    5   
  5 Gassior, Kerri               Hagerstown C           5:29.26    4   
  6 Berninger, Rachel            York (Pa.)             5:30.28    3   
  7 Abell, Emily                 York (Pa.)             5:43.45    2   
  8 Zavala, Fatima               Montgomery C           5:51.15    1   
  9 Howser, Mary                 Juniata                5:53.65  
 10 Stallings, Chelsie           Gallaudet              5:55.75  
 11 Luker, Katie                 George Washi           5:56.12  
 12 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Mary Washing           6:01.39  
 13 Augustson, Haley             Goucher                6:02.32  
 14 Bixler, Emma                 Gallaudet              6:15.53  
 -- Currier, Katherine           Goucher                    DNF  
 -- Campbell, Ashley             Unattached Gwu        X5:49.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Hannah             Towson                10:50.94   10   
  2 Simmons, Ashley              Towson                10:53.74    8   
  3 Patron, Elizabeth            Frostburg St          11:16.70    6   
  4 Maher, Gabriel               Frostburg St          11:46.19    5   
  5 Goebelbecker, Paige          Hagerstown C          11:48.12    4   
  6 Pardus, Sarah                Goucher               11:57.47    3   
  7 Cherry, Christine            Goucher               12:47.61    2   
  8 Williamson, Shadoe           Gallaudet             12:59.51    1   
  9 Abell, Emily                 York (Pa.)            13:05.76  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ogden, Katie                 Towson                17:53.27   10   
  2 Currier, Katherine           Goucher               18:56.37    8   
  3 Hickie, Sarah                Unattached Shena      19:13.48    6   
  4 Halvorson, Erica             George Washi          19:33.58    5   
  5 Peterson, Courtney           Juniata               20:21.52    4   
  6 Sulik, Stephanie             Coppin State          20:21.60    3   
  7 Cousins, Alyssa              Juniata               20:27.69    2   
  8 Staab, Shea                  Goucher               20:44.08    1   
  9 Stallings, Chelsie           Gallaudet             21:57.73  
 10 McCracken, Chelsea           York (Pa.)            22:23.44  
 11 Cloud, Olivia                Salisbury             22:33.62  
 12 Young, Rachel                Gallaudet             22:56.18  
 13 Moore, Courtney              Stevenson             27:17.52  
 14 Sharmacharya, Rituparna      Gallaudet             28:31.72  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing          41:21.64   10   
  2 Early, Jessie                Salisbury             42:13.23    8   
  3 Powell, Emily                Salisbury             42:13.28    6   
  4 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson             45:17.04    5   
  5 Stromberg, Michele           Salisbury             46:34.46    4   
  6 Ross, Madison                Salisbury             47:54.13    3   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  14.94Q  4.8  1 
  2 Ransom, Mairah               Gallaudet                15.16Q  3.1  2 
  3 Brown, Nefertiti             Coppin State             15.56q  3.1  2 
  4 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               15.80q  4.8  1 
  5 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                15.84q  4.8  1 
  6 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   16.00q  4.8  1 
  7 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                16.06q  4.8  1 
  8 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  16.06q  3.1  2 
  9 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             17.11   4.8  1 
 10 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  17.97   3.1  2 
 11 Mouapo, Jacky                Montgomery C             18.80   4.8  1 
 12 Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)               19.36   3.1  2 
 13 Hill, Monee                  Stevenson                23.66   3.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ransom, Mairah               Gallaudet                14.93   0.5  10   
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  14.94   0.5   8   
  3 Brown, Nefertiti             Coppin State             15.61   0.5   6   
  4 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   15.76   0.5   5   
  5 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               16.06   0.5   4   
  6 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                16.15   0.5   3   
  7 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  16.18   0.5   2   
  8 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                16.48   0.5   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ransom, Mairah               Gallaudet                66.82   2  10   
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  67.08   2   8   
  3 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                  68.14   2   6   
  4 Wagner, Brittney             Coppin State             68.21   2   5   
  5 Dickerson, Javonna           Coppin State             68.83   2   4   
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               70.55   2   3   
  7 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  70.93   2   2   
  8 Schulz, Brooke               Salisbury                72.24   1   1   
  9 Brown, Nefertiti             Coppin State             75.31   2 
 10 Porter, Jewell               Goucher                1:20.52   1 
 11 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson              1:25.98   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coppin State  'A'                                     49.98   10   
     1) Wagner, Brittney                2) Dickerson, Javonna             
     3) Boykins, Amanda                 4) Smith, Shanee                  
  2 Towson  'A'                                           51.68    8   
     1) Bergamo, Lauren                 2) Pierre, Vanessa                
     3) Kennedy, Kathryn                4) Cooke, Jessica                 
  3 Goucher  'A'                                          52.77    6   
     1) Kellon, Jaclyn                  2) Biggers, Caitlin               
     3) Porter, Jewell                  4) Phillips, Destiny              
  4 Stevenson  'A'                                        54.27    5   
     1) Adutwum, Josephine              2) Egonu, Julie                   
     3) Hill, Monee                     4) Porter, Porsha                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coppin State  'A'                                   4:04.41   10   
     1) Dickerson, Javonna              2) Brownell, Shena                
     3) Wagner, Brittney                4) Boykins, Amanda                
  2 Towson  'A'                                         4:19.81    8   
     1) Barrett, Aryn                   2) Cooke, Jessica                 
     3) Malone, Elaina                  4) McGrainer, Nicole              
  3 Gallaudet  'A'                                      4:23.93    6   
     1) Kang, Leslye                    2) Williamson, Shadoe             
     3) Corthell, Lindsey               4) Ransom, Mairah                 
  4 Juniata  'A'                                        4:25.15    5   
     1) Brown, Kathryn                  2) Grube, Alyssa                  
     3) Brown, Erika                    4) Woods, Katrina                 
  5 Goucher  'A'                                        4:34.45    4   
     1) Biggers, Caitlin                2) Malkin, Zoe                    
     3) Walker, Kathryn                 4) Kellon, Jaclyn                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St             1.55m    5-01.00   7   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Matthias, Marsha             Coppin State             1.55m    5-01.00   7   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury               J1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  1.45m    4-09.00   2.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               1.45m    4-09.00   2.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Taylor, Lauren               Juniata                  1.40m    4-07.00   1   
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                 J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    X    P    P    P    P    P 
  9 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury               J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St            J3.05m   10-00.00  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Lauren               Juniata                 J2.60m    8-06.25   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury               J2.60m    8-06.25   5.50
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Razzano, Ashley              York (Pa.)              J2.60m    8-06.25   5.50
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Buck, Emily                  Salisbury               J2.60m    8-06.25   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury               J2.45m    8-00.50   2.50
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Deckert, Megan               Towson                  J2.45m    8-00.50   2.50
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fox, Nikki                   York (Pa.)              J2.30m    7-06.50   1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ebersole, Samantha           Frostburg St            J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Dumas, Kayleigh              York (Pa.)                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Petti, Emilee                Towson                      NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Elder, Macy                  Juniata                     NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Benigno, Gina                Towson                      NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  5.42m   0.4  17-09.50  10   
     FOUL      5.33m(1.6) 5.42m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             5.21m   0.2  17-01.25   8   
     FOUL      5.07m(1.2) 5.21m(0.2) PASS      PASS      4.82m(0.1)
  3 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   5.15m   0.1  16-10.75   6   
     5.01m(1.0) 5.15m(0.1) 4.86m(1.0) 4.82m(0.7) 4.93m(1.8) PASS     
  4 Pierre, Vanessa              Towson                   5.03m   0.5  16-06.00   5   
     5.00m(+0.0) 4.60m(0.4) 5.03m(0.5) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.1) FOUL     
  5 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury                4.98m   0.3  16-04.25   4   
     4.98m(0.3) FOUL      4.85m(0.9) 4.73m(1.0) 4.71m(1.0) 4.80m(1.2)
  6 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75   3   
     4.81m(2.1) 4.67m(1.1) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.9) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.84m(0.3)
  7 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                   4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50   2   
     4.86m(2.7) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) FOUL      4.31m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.7)
  8 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  4.79m   0.1  15-08.75   1   
     4.79m(0.1) 4.50m(1.3) 4.65m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.5) 4.44m(0.2) FOUL      4.46m(0.6) 4.54m(1.4)
  9 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C             4.69m   1.3  15-04.75 
     4.69m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 11 Hoover, Madison              Howard CC                4.62m   0.7  15-02.00 
     4.10m(2.2) 4.58m(1.6) 4.62m(0.7)           
 12 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                4.58m   0.2  15-00.50 
     4.53m(2.3) 4.37m(1.1) 4.58m(0.2)           
 13 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                4.53m   1.2  14-10.50 
     FOUL      4.33m(1.5) 4.53m(1.2)           
 14 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             4.50m  +0.0  14-09.25 
     4.50m(+0.0) 4.25m(1.2) 4.48m(0.2)           
 15 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)               4.38m   0.2  14-04.50 
     4.32m(0.1) 4.38m(0.2) 4.02m(0.8)           
 16 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               4.27m   1.1  14-00.25 
     4.27m(1.1) 4.01m(2.6) 4.14m(0.6)            
 17 Porter, Porsha               Stevenson                3.79m   2.2  12-05.25 
     3.60m(0.1) 3.79m(2.2) FOUL               
 18 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               3.72m   0.4  12-02.50 
     FOUL      3.72m(0.4) FOUL                 
 -- Porter, Jewell               Goucher                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Parker, Jocelyn              York (Pa.)                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C            10.86m   0.4  35-07.75  10   
     10.44m(2.7) 10.86m(0.4) 10.41m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.62m   0.4  34-10.25   8   
     10.12m(1.7) 10.25m(1.2) 10.61m(1.1) 10.26m(2.5) 10.62m(0.4) 10.46m(0.9)
  3 Pierre, Vanessa              Towson                  10.21m  +0.0  33-06.00   6   
     9.27m(1.1) 10.01m(0.5) 10.13m(1.9) 10.21m(+0.0) 10.17m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury               10.20m   0.1  33-05.75   5   
     10.16m(1.3) 10.20m(0.1) 10.15m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      9.75m(1.4)
  5 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury               10.18m   0.3  33-04.75   4   
     10.02m(0.1) 10.18m(0.3) 10.18m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             9.96m   1.0  32-08.25   3   
     9.85m(3.6) 9.96m(1.0) FOUL      9.66m(1.9) 9.81m(0.8) FOUL     
  7 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)               9.63m   2.0  31-07.25   2   
     9.63m(2.0) 9.53m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.48m(2.0)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  12.34m   40-06.00  10   
      11.88m  11.55m  12.01m  11.81m  12.34m  11.36m
  2 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              12.17m   39-11.25   8   
      10.80m  11.89m  12.17m  11.79m  FOUL  11.59m
  3 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  12.05m   39-06.50   6   
      11.24m  12.05m  FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  10.93m
  4 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  11.65m   38-02.75   5   
      10.97m  11.40m  11.23m  11.15m  11.25m  11.65m
  5 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               11.03m   36-02.25   4   
      10.07m  10.40m  FOUL  11.03m  10.93m  10.41m
  6 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 10.51m   34-05.75   3   
      10.35m  9.97m  10.51m  10.10m  9.91m  FOUL
  7 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 10.40m   34-01.50   2   
      9.56m  9.65m  10.40m  9.65m  9.98m  9.86m
  8 Weekly, Salena               Coppin State            10.34m   33-11.25   1   
      10.25m  FOUL  10.19m  FOUL  FOUL  10.34m
  9 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah              10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.12m  9.72m  10.27m  10.33m  9.42m  10.33m
 10 Johnson, Turquoia            Montgomery C             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.85m  9.30m            
 11 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                   9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m  9.72m  9.43m         
 12 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)               9.80m   32-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.80m         
 13 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St             9.75m   32-00.00 
      8.66m  9.42m  9.75m         
 14 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.23m  9.22m  9.72m         
 15 Garry, Jessica               Howard CC                9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.13m  9.65m  9.55m         
 15 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury                9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.46m  9.65m  FOUL         
 17 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury                9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.43m  9.18m  9.48m         
 18 Gould, Nicole                Towson                   9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  9.21m  PASS         
 19 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St             9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.26m  9.00m  7.72m         
 20 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                  9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  9.24m  FOUL            
 21 Appleby, Smantha             Montgomery C             9.08m   29-09.50 
      9.08m  8.81m  8.95m            
 22 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury                9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.62m  9.02m  8.97m         
 23 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson                8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.54m  8.88m  8.98m         
 24 King, Melissa                Juniata                  8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.46m  7.14m  FOUL            
 25 Pinkett, Yolanda             Hagerstown C             8.07m   26-05.75 
      8.00m  FOUL  8.07m         
 26 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)               7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.55m  7.18m  7.24m            
 27 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St             7.43m   24-04.50 
      7.00m  7.04m  7.43m            
 28 Dreumont, Misty              Gallaudet                7.01m   23-00.00 
      7.01m  6.94m  6.89m           
 29 Albert, Isabella             Gallaudet                6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.15m  6.26m  5.93m            
 30 Lyndaker, Amanda             Gallaudet                5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  5.61m  5.59m            
 31 Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.24m  4.54m  5.35m           
 -- Cooney, Abby                 Goucher College        X10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  9.93m  9.76m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  40.00m     131-03  10   
      FOUL  36.13m  38.91m  40.00m  37.23m  35.72m
  2 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  37.67m     123-07   8   
      37.67m  FOUL  36.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah              36.82m     120-10   6   
      36.82m  34.85m  FOUL  30.50m  36.16m  33.25m
  4 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              36.43m     119-06   5   
      32.45m  36.02m  36.43m  FOUL  32.71m  FOUL
  5 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  35.44m     116-03   4   
      33.11m  35.19m  34.60m  35.44m  35.40m  34.06m
  6 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               33.28m     109-02   3   
      FOUL  28.71m  30.50m  FOUL  33.28m  29.83m
  7 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               31.13m     102-01   2   
      29.88m  30.15m  30.22m  29.35m  29.87m  31.13m
  8 Gould, Nicole                Towson                  31.09m     102-00   1   
      28.82m  FOUL  29.96m  29.49m  31.09m  29.68m
  9 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                 30.22m      99-02 
      30.22m  FOUL  29.70m  27.95m  FOUL  26.86m
 10 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 28.90m      94-10 
      28.35m  25.45m  28.90m            
 11 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               28.42m      93-03 
      25.65m  27.90m  28.42m          
 12 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 28.33m      92-11 
      27.10m  24.71m  28.33m            
 13 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               28.20m      92-06 
      26.00m  28.20m  27.61m            
 14 Appleby, Smantha             Montgomery C            27.77m      91-01 
      27.77m  FOUL  25.49m            
 15 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                  27.13m      89-00 
      27.13m  24.35m  25.91m         
 16 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 26.60m      87-03 
      FOUL  23.03m  26.60m            
 17 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                  25.80m      84-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.80m            
 18 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)              25.66m      84-02 
      24.75m  25.66m  FOUL            
 19 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson               24.43m      80-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.43m            
 20 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              22.77m      74-08 
      22.77m  20.08m  FOUL           
 21 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 22.00m      72-02 
      22.00m  FOUL  21.95m            
 22 King, Melissa                Juniata                 21.81m      71-07 
      FOUL  21.81m  21.27m           
 23 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            19.77m      64-10 
      17.91m  19.77m  17.28m           
 24 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 19.59m      64-03 
      19.59m  FOUL  19.52m            
 25 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            18.60m      61-00 
      FOUL  16.08m  18.60m           
 26 Dreumont, Misty              Gallaudet               16.50m      54-02 
      16.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Albert, Isabella             Gallaudet               15.22m      49-11 
      14.89m  15.22m  14.52m           
 28 Lyndaker, Amanda             Gallaudet               14.59m      47-10 
      13.36m  14.59m  14.29m            
 29 Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St            13.19m      43-03 
      11.73m  13.19m  12.31m           
 -- Garry, Jessica               Howard CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  49.91m     163-09  10   
      49.53m  FOUL  48.82m  47.90m  FOUL  49.91m
  2 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  49.58m     162-08   8   
      45.56m  49.58m  FOUL  45.03m  FOUL  45.75m
  3 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               44.81m     147-00   6   
      44.13m  FOUL  FOUL  43.49m  44.81m  FOUL
  4 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               42.50m     139-05   5   
      FOUL  41.88m  FOUL  40.78m  FOUL  42.50m
  5 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              40.77m     133-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.45m  38.75m  40.68m  40.77m
  6 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  38.40m     126-00   3   
      38.40m  FOUL  FOUL  34.37m  34.27m  FOUL
  7 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               38.08m     124-11   2   
      38.08m  36.17m  32.20m  FOUL  36.35m  37.02m
  8 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)              37.27m     122-03   1   
      32.99m  35.23m  37.01m  34.59m  37.27m  FOUL
  9 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              36.89m     121-00 
      36.89m  FOUL  35.37m         
 10 King, Melissa                Juniata                 35.50m     116-06 
      FOUL  32.93m  35.50m         
 11 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               34.77m     114-01 
      34.77m  FOUL  30.72m         
 12 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 33.35m     109-05 
      33.35m  29.50m  29.32m         
 13 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                  30.52m     100-01 
      28.18m  28.48m  30.52m         
 14 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                  29.73m      97-06 
      FOUL  26.60m  29.73m         
 15 Gould, Nicole                Towson                  29.00m      95-02 
      28.75m  29.00m  FOUL         
 16 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 28.22m      92-07 
      24.68m  28.22m  25.82m         
 17 Barnett, Jacquelyn           Juniata                 26.25m      86-01 
      FOUL  26.25m  22.45m         
 18 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 25.71m      84-04 
      25.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                 25.52m      83-09 
      23.92m  25.52m  FOUL         
 20 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah              24.66m      80-11 
      24.66m  24.20m  23.51m         
 21 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 23.97m      78-08 
      23.18m  23.97m  20.48m         
 22 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            20.84m      68-04 
      20.84m  18.73m  FOUL         
 23 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St            15.82m      51-11 
      15.18m  15.82m  FOUL         
 24 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            15.50m      50-10 
      FOUL  13.91m  15.50m         
 -- Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cooney, Abby                 Goucher College        X38.19m     125-03 
      36.54m  38.19m  34.78m  FOUL  FOUL  32.68m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                  41.42m     135-11  10   
      39.10m  39.37m  38.45m  41.42m  37.95m  FOUL
  2 Kang, Leslye                 Gallaudet               39.31m     129-00   8   
      39.31m  32.06m  FOUL  36.18m  34.55m  32.32m
  3 Demonda, Brittany            York (Pa.)              34.95m     114-08   6   
      34.04m  33.98m  34.81m  31.60m  34.95m  31.62m
  4 Gould, Nicole                Towson                  33.37m     109-06   5   
      33.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Weekly, Salena               Coppin State            32.93m     108-00   4   
      FOUL  31.30m  32.93m  25.30m  FOUL  26.12m
  6 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                  32.83m     107-08   3   
      29.74m  32.83m  30.38m  32.70m  30.64m  28.50m
  7 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 31.84m     104-05   2   
      31.15m  30.09m  31.14m  30.45m  FOUL  31.84m
  8 Barnett, Jacquelyn           Juniata                 31.28m     102-07   1   
      27.18m  25.00m  31.28m  29.57m  29.30m  FOUL
  9 Rain, Victoria               Goucher                 30.92m     101-05 
      28.21m  26.74m  30.12m  27.60m  26.29m  30.92m
 10 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 29.48m      96-09 
      29.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               29.04m      95-03 
      27.20m  29.04m  25.90m            
 12 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  27.82m      91-03 
      27.82m  25.30m  26.05m            
 13 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C            25.80m      84-08 
      18.40m  18.68m  25.80m           
 14 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            25.67m      84-03 
      23.29m  25.67m  21.26m            
 15 Dumas, Kayleigh              York (Pa.)              25.26m      82-10 
      25.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 22.78m      74-09 
      22.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            21.87m      71-09 
      21.72m  21.13m  21.87m          
 18 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St            18.16m      59-07 
      16.60m  18.16m  16.65m           
 19 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                 15.40m      50-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Towson                     167.50     2) Salisbury                 108   
    3) Coppin State                89        4) Goucher                    73   
    5) Juniata                     53.50     6) Frostburg State            52   
    7) Shenandoah                  46.50     8) Gallaudet                  37   
    9) Essex CC                    36       10) York (Pa.)                 22.50
   11) Stevenson                   20       12) Hagerstown CC              18   
   13) Montgomery College          15       14) Mary Washington            10   
   15) George Washington            5